Login or register  
TV

Gil Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Gil Taylor
Birth Name: Gilbert Taylor
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1914 (Age 99)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bushey Heath, Hertfordshire, England
Date Of Death: August 23, 2013




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Department S (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man from X 01x19 Jan/13/1970 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Taylor was the cinematographer on the Beatles' first film "A Hard Day's Night."

Gil Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..