Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Eckhouse


Mostly Credited As: James Eckhouse
Birth Name: James Hays Eckhouse
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

James Eckhouse




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)As: Jim Walsh (S01-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Dead from New York 07x22: (May/04/2015) As Gene Vogel 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  Carrier 01x02: (Sep/30/2014) As Dr. Michael Hufcutt 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Manhigh 01x12: (Dec/15/2013) As Chuck 
  Love And Marriage 01x08: (Nov/17/2013) As ER Doctor 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12174 48x218: (Sep/20/2013) As Judge Sims 
  Ep. #12173 48x217: (Sep/19/2013) As Judge Sims 
  Ep. #12172 48x216: (Sep/18/2013) As Judge Sims 
  Ep. #12171 48x215: (Sep/17/2013) As Judge Sims 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Last Straw 10x14: (Feb/19/2012) As Dan Toring 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Get a Room 03x03: (Oct/09/2011) As Walter Kermani 

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Everlasting Courage 01x10: (Oct/01/2011) As Mr. Harris 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Witsec Stepmother 03x12: (Jun/23/2010) As Josh Becker 

Southland (2009) 
  Butch and Sundance 02x02: (Mar/09/2010) As Doctor 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Better Off Dead 10x10: (Dec/17/2009) As Paul Trent 
  Face Lift 01x17: (Mar/08/2001) As Mr. Marlow 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Tabula Rasa 03x19: (May/14/2008) As Mr. Corbett 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Run, Cooper, Run 05x05: (Oct/19/2007) As Si Lipschitz 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Willy Ward 04x14: (Dec/05/2006) As Dr. Schwartz 

Jericho (2006) 
  Four Horsemen 01x03: (Oct/04/2006) As Scott Rennie 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Ties That Bind 01x15: (Apr/27/2006) As Paul Vitagliano 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  The Elephant In The Room 05x11: (Jan/15/2006) As Mr. Cartland 

Medium (2005) 
  Doctor's Orders 02x12: (Jan/09/2006) As Doctor Gromada 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Black Widow 02x01: (Sep/27/2005) As Dr. Adam Carter 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Lost Boys 01x10: (Nov/17/2004) As Mr. Kramer 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Risen 02x16: (Feb/19/2004) As Charles Huffman 

The District (2000) 
  Party Favors 04x13: (Jan/24/2004) As Congressman Graham Kingsley 

The Practice (1997) 
  Avenging Angels 08x12: (Jan/18/2004) As Anthony Selig 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Sex and the Single Mother 05x10: (Dec/16/2003) As Mr. Waters 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Ex 01x06: (Nov/30/2003) As Leonard Weaver 

Hack (2002) 
  A Dangerous Game 01x12: (Jan/10/2003) As Anthony Lewis Sparks 

Robbery Homicide Division (2002) 
  2028 (a.k.a. Internet Sex) 01x03: (Oct/11/2002) As Frank Van Pelt 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The U.S. Poet Laureate 03x16: (Mar/27/2002) As Bud Wachtel 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Zol Zein Gezint 02x10: (Oct/07/2001) As Rabbi Yaverbaum 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Beverly Hills 90210 05x31: (Jul/22/2001) As Himself 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Face of God 07x22: (Apr/29/2001) As Brad 

The Division (2001) 
  Faces in the Crowd 01x12: (Apr/01/2001) As Unknown 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Hats Off to Larry 04x12: (Feb/05/2001) As Ms. Cortez' Attorney 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Speak No Evil 03x06: (Nov/04/2000) Voiced  Zacharus 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Booklovers 02x02: (Oct/31/2000) As Lloyd 
  Sneaky Feelings 01x14: (Jan/31/2000) As Lloyd 
  The Ex-Files 01x07: (Nov/02/1999) As Lloyd 

Family Law (1999) 
  Holt vs. Holt 01x09: (Nov/22/1999) As Richard Hershey 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Sarindipity 05x01: (Sep/30/1998) As Jerry Kleiman 
  Sweet Surrender 02x19: (Mar/18/1996) As Peter Morissey 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Wedding (2) 08x32: (May/20/1998) As Jim Walsh 
  Spring Breakdown 07x24: (Apr/02/1997) As Jim Walsh 
  You Say It's Your Birthday (1) 06x31: (May/22/1996) As Jim Walsh 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Mr. Montgomery Goes to Washington 01x08: (Nov/12/1997) As Andy 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Murder Game 08x17: (Feb/10/1994) As Brian Davis 
  The Con Man 04x08: (Nov/07/1989) As Brian Davis 

W.I.O.U. (1990) 
  pilot 01x01: (Oct/24/1990) As Bob Lorwin 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Politics 02x06: (Jan/17/1989) As Jerry Kravitz 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  McAllister 03x20: (Apr/30/1988) As Lt. Cmdr. Carl Westmore 
  Original Sin 01x06: (Oct/18/1985) As Robert Jordan 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Dead Drop 01x15: (Jan/22/1986) As Steve 

LateLine (1998) 
  The Seventh Plague 02x07: (Unaired) As The aide 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Once and Again (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Chaos Theory 03x07 Nov/23/2001 As: Director
Suspicion 02x12 Feb/07/2001 As: Director
Life out of Balance 02x09 Jan/10/2001 As: Director
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Monsters 05x19 Feb/01/1995 As: Director
Truth and Consequences 04x29 May/04/1994 As: Director
Strangers in the Night 04x06 Oct/13/1993 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Eckhouse Quotes

No quotes added for this person