TV

Jodi Benson


Mostly Credited As: Jodi Benson
Birth Name: Jodi Marie Marzorati
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockford, Illinois

Jodi Benson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Camp Lazlo (2005)As: Jane Doe, Patsy Smiles, Almondine -- [Voice]
The Pirates of Dark Water (1991)As: Tula -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Brotherhood of Poland, N.H. (2003) 
  Tough Love 01x03: (Oct/08/2003) As Choir Soloist 
  Tough Love 01x03: (Oct/08/2003) As Choir Soloist 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Choir Soloist 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Choir Soloist 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  The Call (2) 03x08: (Nov/18/2000) Voiced  Aquagirl 
  The Call (2) 03x08: (Nov/18/2000) Voiced  Aquagirl 
  The Call (1) 03x07: (Nov/11/2000) Voiced  Aquagirl 
  The Call (1) 03x07: (Nov/11/2000) Voiced  Aquagirl 

Pepper Ann (1997) 
  Cocoon Gables / Green-Eyed Monster 02x02: (Sep/19/1998) Voiced  Amber O' Malley 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Cries of Silence 07x20: (Mar/15/1991) As Police Officer 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Blue Fairy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Blue Fairy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Female Alligator 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Female Alligator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Starred in Bugsy Malone when she was 14.

Jodi Benson Quotes

No quotes added for this person