Login or register  
TV

Assumpta Serna

Mostly Credited As: Assumpta Serna
Birth Name: María Asunción Rodés Serna
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia

Assumpta Serna



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Borgia (2011)As: Vannozza Catanei
Sharpe (1993)As: Teresa Moreno (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Resurrection 08x17: (Mar/31/1989) As Anna Cellini 
  Missing Links 08x16: (Mar/17/1989) As Anna Cellini 
  The Vigil 08x15: (Mar/10/1989) As Anna Cellini 
  Uneasy Allies 08x14: (Mar/03/1989) As Anna Cellini 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Pursuit (1) 02x20: (Apr/26/1988) As Maria Flores 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Assumpta Serna Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..