Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Snyder

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Snyder
Sometimes Credited As: Jimmy "The Greek" Snyder

Birth Name: Dimetrios Georgos Synodinos
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1919 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Steubenville, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 21, 1996
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Las Vegas, Nevada)

Jimmy Snyder




TV Appearances

The NFL Today (1975)As: Analyst (1976-1987)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Snyder Quotes

No quotes added for this person