Login or register  
TV

Rodger Bumpass

Mostly Credited As: Rodger Bumpass
Birth Name: Rodger Albert Bumpass
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1951 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jonesboro, Arkansas
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Rodger Bumpass


Rodger Bumpass is an voice actor who plays roles such as Squidward Wooper Professor Membrane and Dr Light. and has found success since SpongeBob.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Invader ZIM (2001)As: Professor Membrane -- [Voice]
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)As: Squidward Tentacles -- [Voice]
Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (1994)As: The Chief (Voice) -- [Voice]
Funnybones (1992)As: Little Skeleton -- [Voice]
Raw Toonage (1992)As: Grumbles Grizzly -- [Voice]
The Real Ghostbusters (1986)As: Louis Tully (S05-S06) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Mind the Kitty 01x06: (Dec/07/2008) Voiced  Lemurman, [Starring Roles]

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  Not Normal 06x02: (Mar/04/2008) Voiced  Worker 
  Atlantis SquarePantis (Nov/12/2007) Voiced  Artist, Guard 
  Le Big Switch 05x25: (Sep/29/2007) Voiced  HAZMAT Fish 
  Blackened Sponge 05x29: (Aug/03/2007) Voiced  Customer #4 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Kole 05x06: (Nov/05/2005) Voiced  Dr. Light 
  Birthmark 04x04: (Feb/05/2005) Voiced  Dr. Light 
  Nevermore 01x06: (Aug/30/2003) Voiced  Dr. Light 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Lilo & Stitch 06x02: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Various 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  The Hologram Man 02x13: (Aug/10/2002) Voiced  Sub Captain 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Lilo & Stitch (Jun/21/2002) Voiced  Various 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Betrayal 03x09: (Dec/09/2000) Voiced  Cop 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Brothers Are Monsters / Cooking With Susie 07x03: (Oct/09/1999) Voiced  Uncle Freddy 

CatDog (1998) 
  Nightmare/CatDogPig 01x14: (Oct/21/1998) Voiced  Pig/Man 

Bonkers (1993) 
  A Fine Kettle Of Toons 03x22: (Feb/17/1994) Voiced  (unknown) 
  Quest for Firewood / Goldijitters and the 3 Bobcats / Get Me to the Church on Time / Gobble Gobble Bonkers 03x15: (Nov/24/1993) Voiced  Grumbles Grizzly 
  Petal to the Metal / If / Dogzapoppin' / Trail Mix Bonkers 03x10: (Nov/16/1993) Voiced  Grumbles Grizzly 
  Get Me a Pizza / O Cartoon! My Cartoon! / Spatula Party / Sheerluck Bonkers 03x06: (Nov/10/1993) Voiced  Grumbles Grizzly 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Paging The Crime Doctor 02x05: (Sep/17/1993) Voiced  Hoffman 

Wizards and Warriors (1983) 
  The Dungeon of Death 01x07: (May/07/1983) As Prisoner 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Wayward Hart 04x18: (Mar/08/1983) As attendant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Voice of Squidward J. Tentacles from spongebob squarepants

Rodger Bumpass Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..

'Agent Carter' Enlists Chad Michael Murray and Enver Gjokaj

  ‘Agent Carter,’ the upcoming spinoff of the ‘Captain America’..

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..