Login or register  
TV

Sean Marquette

Mostly Credited As: Sean Marquette
Birth Name: Sean Anthony Edward Rodriguez
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Sean Marquette


Sean Marquette is an American actor, and was born on June 30, 1988 in Dallas, Texas. His older brothers Chris and Eric Marquette are also actors. He made his acting debut in 1994 on the ABC soap All My Children. Other credits include Becker, Malcolm In The Middle, Titus, Van Wilder, Lizzie McGuire, Batman Beyond, Rocket Power, The 4400, Monk, Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends, CSI, In Plain Sight, and Ghost Whisperer.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Four Eyes (2006)As: Rolland
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (2004)As: Mac -- [Voice]
Hidden Hills (2002)As: Derek Barber
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Double Blind 10x23: (May/07/2013) As Petty Officer Third Class Evan Lowry 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Dead Body Politic 04x04: (Oct/23/2012) As Ed Mosker 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Keep It Real 08x02: (Sep/30/2011) As Josh Herman 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Blood Money 05x20: (May/07/2010) As Henry 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Father Goes West 03x01: (Mar/31/2010) As Nicholas McCabe / Nicholas Porter 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Internal Combustion 10x13: (Feb/04/2010) As Bad Teen 

Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (2004) 
  Let Your Hare Down 05x13: (Mar/06/2008) Voiced  Preteen Boy 
  Good Wilt Hunting 04x12: (Nov/23/2006) Voiced  Socket Tubey's Creator 
  Setting a President 03x12: (Feb/17/2006) Voiced  Crowd 
  Sight for Sore Eyes/Bloo's Brothers 02x04: (Mar/04/2005) Voiced  Bad Boy 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Avatar and the Firelord 03x06: (Oct/26/2007) Voiced  Young Firelord Sozin 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure 06x06: (Aug/17/2007) As Ridley 

Standoff (2006) 
  Peer Group 01x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Michael French 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Fifty-Fifty 03x13: (Aug/27/2006) As Boyd Gelder 
  Terrible Swift Sword 03x12: (Aug/20/2006) As Boyd Gelder 
  Being Tom Baldwin 03x03: (Jun/18/2006) As Boyd Gelder 

American Dreams (2002) 
  The Commencement 03x14: (Mar/09/2005) As Unknown 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Sergeant Sipowicz' Lonely Hearts Club Band 12x17: (Feb/08/2005) As Paul Corbelli 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Amends 03x13: (Jan/27/2004) As Connor Adams 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  Field Trip of the Just 02x12: (Jan/23/2004) Voiced  Linwood 
  Masterstroke of Malevolence 01x10: (Feb/15/2003) Voiced  Timmy 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Copycat 02x05: (Oct/30/2003) As Nick 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Clip Show #2 04x17: (Apr/20/2003) As Boy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lois's Birthday 02x03: (Nov/12/2000) As Boy 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Dear Lizzie 02x22: (Jan/24/2003) As Adam 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  The River Rising 02x12: (Aug/03/2002) Voiced  Kid Zee 

Titus (2000) 
  The Trial 03x07: (Jan/02/2002) As 10-Year Old Tommy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Pit 02x22: (May/08/2001) As 10-Year Old Tommy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tommy's Girlfriend II 02x18: (Mar/27/2001) As 10-Year Old Tommy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Life Forward 02x16: (Feb/27/2001) As 10-Year Old Tommy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Unmasked 03x13: (Dec/18/2001) Voiced  Miguel Diaz 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Spoil the Child 01x12: (Jan/11/2000) As Seth Reynolds 

Becker (1998) 
  The Hypocratic Oath 02x13: (Jan/10/2000) As Jimmie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sean Marquette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..