Login or register  
TV

Kim Clijsters

Mostly Credited As: Kim Clijsters
Birth Name: Kimberly Antonie Lode Clijsters
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Belgium
Birth Place: Bilzen
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Kim Clijsters


Kim Clijsters is 31 years old and was born on June 08, 1983.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Open Access.
She is 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m) tall and was born in Bilzen (Belgium)

Kim Clijsters Kim Clijsters
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Open Access (2004)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2012 Highlights, Day 1 34x01: (Jun/25/2012) As Herself 
  2010 Highlights, Day 8 32x08: (Jun/29/2010) As Herself 
  2010 Highlights, Day 7 32x07: (Jun/28/2010) As Herself 
  2010 Highlights, Day 5 32x05: (Jun/25/2010) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guinness World Breaker Week 2009 Begins: Kim Clijsters; Chace Crawford; Michael Strahan; Guinness World Record Breaker Week kicks off, as contortionist Leslie Tipton tries to break the record for fastest time to get into a suitcase 28x06: (Sep/14/2009) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 11 05x11: (Sep/14/2009) Voiced  Herself (on phone), [Interviewees]

Open Access (2004) 
  Stars for Stars 03x05: (May/14/2006) As Herself 
  Miami 01x04: (May/02/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nicknames are "Killing Kim" and "Kim Kong".

In 2005, Kim won her first Grand Slam title at the U.S. Open.

Kim Clijsters Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dominic Cooper Officially Joins 'Agent Carter'

  After some very prolonged negotiations Dominic Cooper, who played..

Scorpion finds UK home on itv2

Today itv2 have announced they have acquired the new hit drama show..

EastEnders 30th Anniversary Is Going Live in 2015

EastEnders will be celebrating its 30th anniversary in February 2015. To..