Login or register  
TV

Constance Cox

Mostly Credited As: Constance Cox
Birth Name: Constance M. R. Shaw
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1912 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England
Date Of Death: July 07, 1998
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Hove, East Sussex, England)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Into the Dark 01x07 Feb/18/1967 As: Writer
A Man of Property 01x05 Feb/04/1967 As: Writer
() (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Into the Dark 01x07 Feb/18/1967 As: Writer
A Man of Property 01x05 Feb/04/1967 As: Writer
Dinner at Swithin's 01x04 Jan/28/1967 As: Writer
Martin Chuzzlewit (1964) (1964) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Episode 13 01x13 Apr/12/1964 As: Writer
Episode 12 01x12 Apr/05/1964 As: Writer
Episode 11 01x11 Mar/29/1964 As: Writer
Episode 10 01x10 Mar/22/1964 As: Writer
Episode 9 01x09 Mar/15/1964 As: Writer
Lorna Doone (1963) (1963) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Episode 11 01x11 Aug/25/1963 As: Writer
Episode 10 01x10 Aug/18/1963 As: Writer
Episode 9 01x09 Aug/11/1963 As: Writer
Episode 8 01x08 Aug/04/1963 As: Writer
Episode 7 01x07 Jul/28/1963 As: Writer
The Old Curiosity Shop (1962) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Episode 13 01x13 Feb/17/1963 As: Writer
Episode 12 01x12 Feb/10/1963 As: Writer
Episode 11 01x11 Feb/03/1963 As: Writer
Episode 10 01x10 Jan/27/1963 As: Writer
Episode 9 01x09 Jan/20/1963 As: Writer
Katy (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 8 01x08 Oct/04/1962 As: Writer
Oliver Twist (1962) (1962) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Episode 13 01x13 Apr/01/1962 As: Writer
Episode 12 01x12 Mar/25/1962 As: Writer
Episode 11 01x11 Mar/18/1962 As: Writer
Episode 10 01x10 Mar/11/1962 As: Writer
Episode 9 01x09 Mar/04/1962 As: Writer
Bleak House (1959) (1959) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Episode 11 01x11 Dec/25/1959 As: Writer
Episode 10 01x10 Dec/18/1959 As: Writer
Episode 9 01x09 Dec/11/1959 As: Writer
Episode 8 01x08 Dec/04/1959 As: Writer
Episode 7 01x07 Nov/27/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Constance Cox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..