Login or register  
TV

Charles Rocket

Mostly Credited As: Charles Rocket
Sometimes Credited As: Chalie Rocket
Charlie Rockett
Charles Claverie
Charles Hamburger
Charles Kennedy

Birth Name: Charles Adams Claverie
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1949 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bangor, Maine
Date Of Death: October 07, 2005
Cause Of Death: suicide (Canterbury, CT)
Height: 6' 4 ½" (1.94 m)

Charles Rocket



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Normal, Ohio (2000)As: Danny
The Home Court (1995)As: Judge Gil Fitzpatrick
Wild Palms (1993)As: Stitch
Tequila and Bonetti (1992)As: Captain Midian Knight
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1980-1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Pas de Deux 03x13: (Feb/15/2004) As Donald DePalma 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  I Will Walk With You (1) 09x21: (Apr/26/2003) As Adam 
  The Root of All Evil 09x12: (Jan/25/2003) As Adam 
  The Sign of the Dove 07x21: (Apr/22/2001) As Adam 
  My Dinner With Andrew 04x08: (Nov/09/1997) As Adam 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Shebang 03x04: (Feb/15/2003) Voiced  Crewcut 

Greg the Bunny (2002) 
  Father & Son Reunion 01x08: (Jun/04/2002) As Coach Dinkins 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Change of Heart 01x04: (Feb/17/2001) Voiced  Edwards 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  A Dick Replacement 06x11: (Jan/30/2001) As Gary Hemmings 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Three of a Kind 06x20: (May/02/1999) As Grant Ellis 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The Disease 05x17: (Feb/24/1999) As Jippeq 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Superman's Pal 03x08: (Feb/20/1999) Voiced  Used Car Salesman 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Legends of the Dark Knight 02x06: (Oct/10/1998) Voiced  Security Guard 
  Mean Seasons 01x09: (Apr/25/1998) Voiced  Frederick Fournier 
  Never Fear 01x04: (Nov/01/1997) Voiced  Guru 

The Pretender (1996) 
  To Serve and Protect 01x06: (Nov/09/1996) As Carl Bishop 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Dante's Inferno 04x17: (Apr/22/1996) As Chuck Dante 

The Adventures of Hyperman (1995) 
  Oceans A Leavin' 01x12: (Feb/03/1996) Voiced  The Oil Slick Monster 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Operation Blackout 02x06: (Oct/30/1994) As Ryan Wiley 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  A Leap For Lisa - June 25, 1957 04x22: (May/20/1992) As Commander Dirk Riker 
  A Little Miracle - December 24, 1962 03x10: (Dec/21/1990) As Michael G. Blake 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Randall Without a Cause 01x20: (Mar/10/1991) As Sgt. Jake Melman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Family Jewels 07x05: (Nov/04/1990) As Lt. Stuyvesant 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Going Limp 03x22: (May/01/1990) As Ron DeLisle 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Those Lips, Those Lies 05x08: (Apr/02/1989) As Richard Addison 
  Maddie Hayes Got Married 04x12: (Mar/01/1988) As Richard Addison 
  A Trip to the Moon 04x01: (Sep/29/1987) As Richard Addison 
  It's a Wonderful Job 03x08: (Dec/16/1986) As Richard Addison 

Murphy's Law (US) (1988) 
  When You're Over the Hill, You Pick Up Speed 01x10: (Feb/18/1989) As Victor 
  Where's There's a Will, There's a Won't 01x09: (Feb/11/1989) As Victor 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Florence, Italy 02x16: (Feb/14/1986) As Marty Worthington 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Have I Got a Steele For You 03x14: (Jan/22/1985) As Peter Gillespie 

Hawaiian Heat (1984) 
  Picture Imperfect 01x10: (Dec/21/1984) As Donald 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Protect Her Assets 01x12: (Unaired) As Grant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Rocket Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..