Login or register  
TV

Maggie Wheeler

Mostly Credited As: Maggie Wheeler
Birth Name: Margaret Emily Jakobson
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Maggie Wheeler



Maggie Wheeler Maggie Wheeler
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ellen (1994)As: Anita (S01; S03, episodes 61, 63)
SilverHawks (1986)As: Emily "Steelhart" Heart, Melodia (as Maggie Jakobson) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Journalist Pat O'Brien, Jack Wagner, Sam Harris and Maggie Wheeler 04x12: (Aug/24/2014) As Herself 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Murder House 05x14: (Jul/02/2014) As Rachel 

Perception (2012) 
  Alienation 02x02: (Jul/02/2013) As Barbara Bruckner 

Californication (2007) 
  The Abby 06x11: (Mar/31/2013) As Ophelia Robbins 
  Everybody's A F**king Critic 06x08: (Mar/10/2013) As Ophelia Robbins 
  Rock And A Hard Place 06x05: (Feb/17/2013) As Ophelia Robbins 
  Hell Bent for Leather 06x04: (Feb/10/2013) As Ophelia Robbins 

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  Space Race (2) 03x13: (Mar/22/2012) Voiced  Trinette 
  Stage Two 02x08: (Mar/17/2011) Voiced  Trinette 
  Blood Test 02x03: (Feb/10/2011) Voiced  Trinette 
  Dial M for Mother 01x10: (Mar/18/2010) Voiced  Trinette 

Unsupervised (2012) 
  Nits 01x06: (Feb/23/2012) Voiced  Lisa / Tina 

Shake It Up (2010) 
  Twist It Up 01x19: (Jul/10/2011) As Mrs. Garcia 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Wanted 07x11: (Jan/06/2009) As Gail Menken 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Dowisetrepla 03x07: (Nov/05/2007) As Margaret 

The War at Home (2005) 
  The War of the Golds 02x20: (Mar/25/2007) As Mindy 
  A Lower-Middle-Upper-Middle-Class Problem 02x14: (Jan/25/2007) As Mindy 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  It's Different for Girls 01x10: (Dec/12/2006) As Teacher 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Alien Invasion 03x16: (Mar/18/2006) As Denise 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Escape and Evade 01x03: (Oct/05/2005) As Ms. Adler 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Motor Ed 02x31: (May/21/2004) Voiced  Dr. Renton 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Blabbermouths 08x20: (May/03/2004) As Linda 
  The Surprise Party 08x08: (Nov/17/2003) As Linda 
  Robert's Wedding 07x24: (May/19/2003) As Linda 
  Who's Next 07x20: (Apr/14/2003) As Linda 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Estelle Dies 10x15: (Apr/22/2004) As Janice 
  The One With the Fertility Test 09x21: (May/01/2003) As Janice 
  The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (2) 08x24: (May/16/2002) As Janice 
  The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (1) 08x23: (May/16/2002) As Janice 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Kixx 01x10: (Oct/20/2003) Voiced  Various 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Last Laugh 03x20: (Apr/24/2003) As Female Comic, [Co-Guest Stars]

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Fury (2) 01x15: (Apr/14/2002) Voiced  Firefighter 
  Fury (1) 01x14: (Apr/07/2002) Voiced  Antiope (uncredited as Perfume Lady) 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Dyeing Is Easy, Comedy Is Hard 04x15: (Jan/31/2002) As Polly 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Bag Full of Love 02x11: (Mar/28/2001) As Kirsten Moss 
  Crazy Like a Fox, Hungry Like the Wolf... 02x07: (Feb/28/2001) As Kirsten Moss 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/08/1999) As Jennifer 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Joker's Millions 01x07: (Feb/21/1998) Voiced  Fake Harley 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Born Again 01x22: (Apr/29/1994) As Detective Sharon Lazard 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Mob Psychology 01x16: (Apr/14/1992) As Patricia McDermott (as Maggie Jakobson) 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Fix-Up 03x16: (Feb/05/1992) As Cynthia 

Dream On (1990) 
  So Funny I Forgot to Laugh (aka Stop It, You're Killing Me) 02x14: (Sep/29/1991) As Bonnie Decker 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Good Human Bar 04x08: (Jan/04/1990) As Paula Leights 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maggie Wheeler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..