Login or register  
TV

Ernest Hare


Mostly Credited As: Ernest Hare
Birth Name: Ernest Dudley Hare
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Highgate, London, England, UK
Date Of Death: 1981





TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Time Of Day (1957)As: Detective Superintendent Wilde
Episode Cast Credits 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Doctor's Neglect?: Part 3 01x03: (Oct/13/1972) As Justice Waddington 
  Doctor's Neglect?: Part 2 01x02: (Oct/12/1972) As Justice Waddington 
  Doctor's Neglect?: Part 1 01x01: (Oct/11/1972) As Justice Waddington 

Callan (1967) 
  Breakout 03x08: (Jun/10/1970) As Judge 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  Curse of the Mummy 05x03: (Feb/23/1970) As Groom 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 16 Jul, 1969 10x56: (Jul/16/1969) As Sir Hubert Ridley 

Undermind (1965) 
  Onset of Fear 01x01: (Jul/24/1965) As Landlord 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Rhine Maiden 03x16: (Jan/21/1965) As English Man 

Story Parade (1964) 
  The Unknown Citizen 01x11: (Aug/21/1964) As .. 

"A" for Andromeda (1961) (1961) 
  The Murderer 01x05: (Oct/31/1961) As Minister of Science 
  The Machine 01x02: (Oct/10/1961) As Minister of Science 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Man Who Left His Coat 01x09: (Nov/11/1959) As Commander Drew 
  The Sharp Knife 01x06: (Oct/21/1959) As Commander Drew 
  The Stalag Story 01x05: (Oct/14/1959) As Comm. Drew 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernest Hare Quotes

No quotes added for this person