Login or register  
TV

Barry Bostwick

Mostly Credited As: Barry Bostwick
Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Mateo, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Barry Bostwick



Barry Bostwick
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secrets of the Mountain (2010)As: Henry Beecham
The 12th Man (2006)As: unknown (Team Manager)
Spin City (1996)As: Mayor Randall M. Winston Jr.
Till We Meet Again (1989)As: Terrence 'Mac' McGuire
War and Remembrance (1988)As: "Lady" Aster
I'll Take Manhattan (1987)As: Zachary Amberville
Dads (1986) (1986)As: Rick Armstrong
A Woman of Substance (1984)As: Maj. Paul McGill
Foul Play (1981)As: Det. Tucker Pendleton
Scruples (1980) (1980)As: Spider Elliott
Episode Cast Credits 

Enlisted (2014) 
  Vets 01x08: (Mar/14/2014) As Russell, [Special Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Psych: The Musical (2) 07x16: (Dec/15/2013) As Roland Armitage 
  Psych: The Musical (1) 07x15: (Dec/15/2013) As Roland Armitage 

Scandal (2012) 
  Everything’s Coming Up Mellie 03x07: (Nov/14/2013) As Jerry Grant 
  A Criminal, a Whore, an Idiot and a Liar 02x11: (Jan/17/2013) As Jerry Grant 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Brave New World 01x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Morris 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Richard Grieco, Anthony Michael Hall, Ana Ortiz, Barry Bostwick 05x06: (Jul/06/2013) As Himself 

The New Normal (2012) 
  Pardon Me 01x09: (Nov/20/2012) As Marty Sawyer 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  What's Behind the Door? 03x23: (May/30/2012) As Hugh 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  It'll All Work Out 03x13: (May/15/2012) As Roger Frank 
  Free Fallin' 02x20: (May/18/2011) As Roger Frank 
  The Same Old You 02x10: (Dec/08/2010) As Roger Frank 
  Keeping Me Alive 02x05: (Oct/20/2010) As Roger Frank 

Glory Daze (2010) 
  Papa Don't Pre-Game 01x04: (Dec/07/2010) As Mr. Wilson 

Glee (2009) 
  Never Been Kissed 02x06: (Nov/09/2010) As Tim Stanwick 
  The Rocky Horror Glee Show 02x05: (Oct/26/2010) As Tim Stanwick 

'Til Death (2006) 
  The Baby 04x34: (May/23/2010) As George Von Stuessen 
  Eddie's Book 04x03: (Oct/23/2009) As George Von Stuessen 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  My John 01x12: (Feb/09/2010) As Bill Ramey 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Till Death Do Us Start 05x03: (Oct/09/2009) As Don 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Criss Angel Is a Douchebag 04x12: (Jan/22/2009) As The Incredible Jay 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Betty Suarez Land 03x04: (Oct/16/2008) As Roger Adams 
  Odor in the Court 02x12: (Jan/17/2008) As Roger Adams 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pretend 08x21: (May/15/2007) As Oliver Gates 
  Gone 07x16: (Feb/28/2006) As Oliver Gates, [Special Guest Stars]
  Game 06x14: (Feb/08/2005) As Oliver Gates 
  Poison 05x24: (May/11/2004) As Oliver Gates 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Michael J. Fox 10x39: (Sep/04/2006) As Himself 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Finally 04x18: (Mar/24/2006) As Jack Tyler 
  Jazz Night 04x08: (Nov/11/2005) As Jack Tyler 
  Someone's in the Kitchen with Daddy 04x07: (Nov/04/2005) As Jack Tyler 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  New Year's Eve 01x11: (Dec/19/2005) As Gavin, [Special Guest Stars]

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Down And Dirty 03x11: (Dec/05/2005) As Martin 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Creatures of the Night 02x21: (May/01/2005) As Roy Anthony (2005) 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Dirty Secret 03x09: (Dec/11/2003) As Mr. Randolph 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Oh Papa 01x19: (Apr/29/2003) As Max Damarius 

She Spies (2002) 
  First Episode 01x01: (Jul/20/2002) As Governor Gary McNamara, [Special Guest Stars]

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  The Rocky Horror Picture Show 02x13: (Aug/07/2000) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Rocky Horror Picture Show 03x11: (Oct/31/1999) As Himself 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Mean Seasons 01x09: (Apr/25/1998) Voiced  Irv Kleinman 

Lexx (1997) 
  I Worship His Shadow 01x01: (Apr/18/1997) As Thodin 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Just a Gigolo 01x09: (Nov/13/1992) As Nick DeCarlo 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards 46x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'War and Remembrance') 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Ghostwriter 02x06: (Jan/07/1986) As Tony Lynch 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Barry Bostwick/Spinal Tap 09x18: (May/05/1984) As Himself (Host) 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Year of the Horse (2) 11x22: (Apr/05/1979) As Lucas Sandover 
  The Year of the Horse (1) 11x21: (Apr/05/1979) As Lucas Sandover 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Jade Trap 02x24: (Mar/01/1978) As Ted Machlin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Bostwick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..