Login or register  
TV

Tippi Hedren


Mostly Credited As: Tippi Hedren
Sometimes Credited As: 'Tippi' Hedren

Birth Name: Nathalie Kay dil Hedren
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1931 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Ulm, Minnesota
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Tippi Hedren




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fashion House (2006)As: Doris Thompson
Invasion America (1998)As: Mrs. McAllister -- [Voice]
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Helen MacClaine (1990-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Have Love Will Travel 04x15: (Apr/09/2013) As Herself 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Not Indecent, But Not Quite Decent Enough Proposal 03x01: (Oct/02/2012) As Sabrina's Grandmother 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 16, 2012 24x238: (Aug/16/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 128 02x128: (Mar/15/2012) As Herself 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Triumvirate of Terror! 03x10: (Oct/07/2011) Voiced  Queen Hippolyta 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 173 14x173: (May/10/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Young Man with a Horn 09x08: (Dec/04/2008) As Karen Rosenthal, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Tippi Hedren, Alec Mapa 05x69: (Dec/13/2007) As Herself 

The 4400 (2004) 
  The New World (2) 03x02: (Jun/11/2006) As Older Lily, [Special Guest Stars]

Providence (1999) 
  The Thanksgiving Story (2) 03x07: (Nov/24/2000) As Constance Hemming 
  The Thanksgiving Story (1) 03x06: (Nov/24/2000) As Constance Hemming 
  The Unsinkable Sydney Hansen 03x05: (Nov/17/2000) As Constance Hemming 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Alfred Hitchcock 03x31: (Aug/08/1999) As Herself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Stanley Babson...Win, Place, or Show 03x09: (Aug/02/1998) As Unknown 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Mean Seasons 01x09: (Apr/25/1998) Voiced  Donna Day 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Psychodrama 04x14: (Jan/21/1998) As Alfreda Perkins 

Dream On (1990) 
  Finale with a Vengeance (2) 06x27: (Mar/27/1996) As Judith's Mother 
  The Way We War 06x21: (Feb/14/1996) As Judith's mom Di 
  Second Time Aground 06x18: (Jan/24/1996) As Judith's Mother 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Bloodlines 10x06: (Nov/07/1993) As Catherine Noble 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  Liar's Poker 05x04: (Oct/29/1991) As Annabelle Van Buren 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Shadow of a Doubt 40x03: (Apr/28/1991) As Mrs. Mathewson 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Return to Green Acres (May/18/1990) As Arleen 

Hotel (1983) 
  Double Take 05x13: (Jan/02/1988) As Barbara Lyman 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Man From the South (May/05/1985) As Waitress 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Mookie and Pookie 01x06: (Nov/04/1984) As Ruth Anderson, [Special Guest Stars]

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hunted Harts 04x11: (Jan/04/1983) As Liza Atterton 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Claws 01x05: (Feb/25/1976) As Susan Victor ("And") 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Bob Hope Christmas Variety Special 03x10: (Dec/22/1965) As Herself 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Someone Who Makes Me Feel Beautiful 01x03: (Sep/27/1965) As Jessica Braden 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Trains of Silence 02x28: (Jun/10/1965) As Lee Anne Wickheimer 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 21st Annual Golden Globe Awards 21x01: (Mar/11/1964) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress (for 'The Birds') 

Bull (2000) 
  A Beautiful Lie 01x22: (Unaired) As Caitlin Coyle 
Trivia

Mother of actress Melanie Griffith.

She is the mother-in-law of Antonio Banderas.

Tippi Hedren Quotes

No quotes added for this person