Login or register  
TV

Carlos Lacamara

Mostly Credited As: Carlos Lacamara
Sometimes Credited As: Carlos La Camara
Carlos LaCamara

Birth Name: Carlos Lacámara
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana

Carlos Lacamara



Carlos Lacamara
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Brothers Garcia (2000)As: Ray Garcia
Nurses (US) (1991)As: Paco Ortiz
Episode Cast Credits 

1600 Penn (2012) 
  Putting Out Fires 01x01: (Dec/17/2012) As Panamanian President 

Awake (2012) 
  Say Hello to My Little Friend 01x11: (May/10/2012) As Joaquin 
  Slack Water 01x10: (May/03/2012) As Joaquin 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9571 38x209: (Jan/20/2011) As Agent Banhart 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Anonymous 02x07: (Oct/26/2010) As David Fernandez 

Persons Unknown (2010) 
  Shadows in the Cave 01x13: (Aug/28/2010) As Lt. Robert Gomez 
  Exit One 01x04: (Jun/28/2010) As Lt. Robert Gomez 
  The Way Through 01x03: (Jun/21/2010) As Lt. Robert Gomez 
  The Edge 01x02: (Jun/14/2010) As Lt. Robert Gomez 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Her Days Are Numbered 03x10: (Jun/09/2010) As Howard Ortega 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11341 45x138: (May/24/2010) As Dr. Carrillo 
  Ep. #11340 45x137: (May/21/2010) As Dr. Carrillo 
  Ep. #11337 45x134: (May/18/2010) As Dr. Carrillo 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Honeymooners 03x14: (Apr/26/2010) As Juan Diego Arnaldo 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The God-Why-Don't-You-Love-Me Blues 06x04: (Oct/18/2009) As Dr. Hill 
  Being Alive 06x02: (Oct/04/2009) As Dr. Hill 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Unchained 01x05: (Mar/04/2009) As Inspector Mike Adams 

Jericho (2006) 
  Patriots and Tyrants 02x07: (Mar/25/2008) As Adam Palmer 

Big Shots (2007) 
  Tall, Dark and Hairless 01x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Detective Reuben Mays 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Pandemonium, Part 1 03x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Luis Inez Reale 
  Report By Exception 02x09: (Nov/21/2006) As Luis Inez Reale 
  Old Home Week 02x06: (Oct/31/2006) As Luis Inez Reale 

Raines (2007) 
  Meet Juan Doe 01x02: (Mar/22/2007) As Ramon Fuentes 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Hoosier Hold 'Em 02x14: (Feb/09/2007) As Dr. Schmidt 
  A House Divided 02x02: (Sep/29/2006) As Dr. Schmidt 
  The Shot 01x20: (May/05/2006) As Medical Examiner Schmidt 
  Still a Small Town 01x18: (Apr/07/2006) As M.E. Schmidt 

Bones (2005) 
  The Girl in Suite 2103 02x06: (Oct/04/2006) As Juan Ramos 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/30/2006) As Dr. Palermo 

Medium (2005) 
  The Song Remains the Same 02x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Jorge Navarro 

NCIS (2003) 
  An Eye for An Eye 02x17: (Mar/22/2005) As Joe Tabaraz 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Guess Who's Cooking Your Dinner? 04x15: (Feb/15/2005) As Mr. Farrow 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Baggage Claim 05x16: (Feb/24/2004) As Bert Safrit 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dispo Day 01x18: (Mar/10/2003) As Dr. Guillermo Santoyo 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Mary, Joseph and Larry 03x09: (Nov/10/2002) As Waiter 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Wages of Sin 01x14: (Jul/12/2000) As Raul 

JAG (1995) 
  The Adversaries 04x19: (Apr/13/1999) As Captain Hernandez 

Jesse (1998) 
  Momma Was a Rollin Stone 01x20: (Mar/18/1999) As Gate Attendant 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Ashes 01x08: (Dec/18/1998) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Valet Girl 02x07: (Nov/04/1998) As Fernando 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Joey's Dirty Day 04x14: (Feb/05/1998) As The A.D. 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Road Trip 06x02: (Mar/14/1997) As Valdez 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Hook, Line and Hayley 04x13: (Nov/27/1995) As Lt. Panza 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Improbable Cause (1) 03x20: (May/07/1995) As Retaya 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Trap 03x03: (Jun/15/1991) As Paolo 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Coughing Boy 05x07: (Nov/01/1989) As Crew Member 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  No Good Deed Ever Goes Unpunished 05x06: (Dec/03/1988) As Himself 

A Different World (1987) 
  If You Like Pilgrim Coladas 02x06: (Nov/17/1988) As Waiter 

China Beach (1988) 
  Home 01x03: (Apr/27/1988) As Zapita 

ALF (1986) 
  Someone to Watch Over Me (2) 02x18: (Feb/15/1988) As Doug Gould 
  Someone to Watch Over Me (1) 02x17: (Feb/08/1988) As Doug Gould 

Night Court (1984) 
  Hurricane (2) 03x22: (May/08/1986) As Paco Chacone 
  Hurricane (1) 03x21: (May/01/1986) As Paco Chacone 

Hotel (1983) 
  Vantage Point 02x06: (Dec/05/1984) As Carlos 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Lucky Ducks 04x21: (May/10/1984) As Musician 
  A Hill of Beans 03x22: (May/12/1983) As Gang Kid/Valdez Brother 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Gang War 03x21: (May/05/1984) As Angel Uriarte, [Co-Guest Stars]

The A-Team (1983) 
  Bad Time on the Border 02x04: (Oct/18/1983) As Unknown 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Stage Fright (a.k.a. Video Jitters) 01x21: (Apr/04/1983) As Petey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carlos Lacamara Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..