Login or register  
TV

Peter Hain

Mostly Credited As: Peter Hain
Birth Name: Peter Gerald Hain
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Kenya
Birth Place: Nairobi

Peter Hain



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Scotland Decides (2014) 
  Scotland Decides 01x05: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 183 15x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 9, 2014 35x171: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 5, 2014 01x06: (May/05/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 28, 2014 15x59: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 30, 2012 06x197: (Apr/30/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 12, 2011 01x245: (Aug/12/2011) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  January 14, 2010 30x13: (Jan/14/2010) As Himself 
  November 5, 2009 30x07: (Nov/05/2009) As Himself 
  November 30, 2006 27x11: (Nov/30/2006) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  26 November, 2006 02x13: (Nov/26/2006) As Himself 
  04 June, 2006 01x35: (Jun/04/2006) As Himself 

On the Record (UK) (1988) 
  October 27, 2002 15x06: (Oct/27/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Hain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..