Login or register  
TV

Steve Gerber

Mostly Credited As: Steve Gerber
Birth Name: Stephen Ross Gerber
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1947 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: February 10, 2008
Cause Of Death: Complications from Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis

Steve Gerber



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Superman (1996) (1996)• Staff Writer
Thundarr the Barbarian (1980)• Creator

Episode Crew


The New Batman Adventures (1997) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Beware the Creeper 02x10 Nov/07/1998 As: Writer
Critters 02x03 Sep/19/1998 As: Story
Love is a Croc 01x13 Jul/11/1998 As: Writer
Superman (1996) (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
World's Finest (2) 02x17 Oct/04/1997 As: Writer
Father's Day 02x15 Oct/03/1997 As: Writer
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Contagion 02x11 Mar/20/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Gerber Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..