TV

Jim Piddock


Mostly Credited As: Jim Piddock
Birth Name: James Anthony Piddock
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1956 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rochester, Kent, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jim Piddock




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Tree (2013)As: Glenn Pfister
Episode Cast Credits 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (2012) 
  The Outlaw Armaggon 04x04: (Nov/15/2015) Voiced  Overmind / Warbot, [Featuring]
  The Outlaw Armaggon 04x04: (Nov/15/2015) Voiced  Overmind / Warbot, [Featuring]
  Turtles in Time 03x19: (Aug/02/2015) Voiced  Lord Simultaneous / Sir John, [Featuring]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Hawaii Die-0 03x02: (Aug/02/2013) As Hobson Chipps 

Touch (2012) 
  Zone of Exclusion 01x08: (May/03/2012) As Dr Knox 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Punked 03x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Lord Henry 
  Punked 03x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Lord Henry 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Hollywood 01x01: (Sep/29/2010) As Jay Bickson 

Party Down (2009) 
  Not On Your Wife Opening Night 02x06: (May/28/2010) As Leland 
  Not On Your Wife Opening Night 02x06: (May/28/2010) As Leland 

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Duped 01x02: (Apr/30/2010) Voiced  King Urian / Color Commentator / Chair Umpire, [Featuring]

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  The Power of Shazam! 02x10: (Apr/02/2010) Voiced  Dr. Sivana / Shazam 
  Legends of the Dark Mite! 01x19: (May/29/2009) Voiced  Calendar Man 
  Legends of the Dark Mite! 01x19: (May/29/2009) Voiced  Calendar Man 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Dr. Sivana 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Mask 03x07: (Feb/08/2010) As Museum Curator 
  Chuck Versus the Mask 03x07: (Feb/08/2010) As Museum Curator 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Stage Fright 01x03: (Feb/27/2009) As Biz 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Claus and Effect 06x10: (Dec/13/2007) As Dr. McNeil 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Can't See a Thing 05x04: (Jul/28/2006) As Jake the Drifter 
  Mr. Monk Can't See a Thing 05x04: (Jul/28/2006) As Jake the Drifter 

Lost (2004) 
  Homecoming 01x15: (Feb/09/2005) As Frank 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Family Ties 02x11: (Jan/13/2003) As Norman Gibson 

Friends (1994) 
  The One After "I Do" 08x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Dennis Phillips 
  The One After "I Do" 08x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Dennis Phillips 

Angel (1999) 
  The Trial 02x09: (Nov/28/2000) As Trial Overseer 
  The Trial 02x09: (Nov/28/2000) As Trial Overseer 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Pandora's Box 03x06: (Nov/03/1994) As Hal Conway 
  Pandora's Box 03x06: (Nov/03/1994) As Hal Conway 
  Home 03x02: (Sep/29/1994) As Hal Conway 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Logic Professor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Lonely at the Top 03x04: (Oct/14/1989) As Major Shadlow 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Fame and Fortune 06x10: (Dec/29/1986) As The Record Producer 
  Fame and Fortune 06x10: (Dec/29/1986) As The Record Producer 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Devil's Alphabet 01x54: (Mar/28/1986) As Brian 
  Devil's Alphabet 01x54: (Mar/28/1986) As Brian 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Edward 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Martin 

ER (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Earl Whitehead 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Earl Whitehead 

Wildside (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bank Robber, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bank Robber, [Co-Guest Stars]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cyrus Mittleman, [Starring Roles]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cyrus Mittleman, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Family Tree (2013)• Created By
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Family Tree (2013) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Cowboys 01x08 Jul/07/2013 As: Writer
Indians 01x07 Jun/30/2013 As: Writer
Civil War 01x06 Jun/23/2013 As: Writer
The Austerity Games 01x03 Jun/02/2013 As: Writer
Treading the Boards 01x02 May/19/2013 As: Writer
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Debt of Honor 03x08 Mar/13/1998 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Piddock Quotes

No quotes added for this person