Login or register  
TV

Rumer Godden

Mostly Credited As: Rumer Godden
Birth Name: Margaret Rumer Godden
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1907 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eastbourne, Essex, England
Date Of Death: November 08, 1998
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Dumfriesshire, Scotland)

Rumer Godden



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Kizzy (1976)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Studio One (1948) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Breath of Air 05x25 Mar/16/1953 As: Story
A Candle for St. Jude 04x21 Feb/04/1952 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rumer Godden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..