Login or register  
TV

Pat Cash

Mostly Credited As: Pat Cash
Birth Name: Patrick Hart Cash
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Pat Cash



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A League Of Their Own (AU) (2013)As: Himself (Team Captain)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2014 Highlights, Day 13 36x10: (Jul/06/2014) As Himself 
  2014 Highlights, Day 11 36x08: (Jul/04/2014) As Himself 
  2014 Highlights, Day 4 36x04: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself 
  2014 Highlights, Day 2 36x02: (Jun/24/2014) As Himself 

Wimbledon (1960) 
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x24: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x23: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 10 54x22: (Jul/03/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 10 54x21: (Jul/03/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Greg Wise, Harry Shearer, Ella Eyre, Pat Cash 03x18: (Jun/22/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 28, 2013 14x179: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 9, 2012 06x236: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 
  April 15, 2010 04x189: (Apr/15/2010) As Himself 
  April 12, 2010 04x186: (Apr/12/2010) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  June 20, 2011 42x24: (Jun/20/2011) As Himself 
  The 40th Anniversary 41x13: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself 
  September 29, 2006 38x03: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special (3) 26x04: (May/04/2010) As Himself 
  Celebrity Special (2) 26x03: (Apr/27/2010) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 17 08x17: (Dec/04/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 63 13x63: (Nov/26/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good News Week (1996) 
  Season 6, Episode 1 06x01: (Feb/11/2008) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 16 04x16: (Nov/28/2005) As Himself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Legends 01x10: (Oct/10/2004) As Himself 

Patrick Kielty Almost Live! (1998) 
  Series 6, Show 1 06x01: (Jun/20/2003) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 11, Show 4 11x04: (May/25/2001) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 4 13x04: (Apr/21/1996) As Himself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 1: Show 8 01x08: (Feb/25/1992) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 1, Show 19 01x19: (Nov/07/1991) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Cash Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..