TV

Elizabeth Daily


Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Daily
Sometimes Credited As: E.G. Daily
E.G. Dailey
EG Daily
Elisabeth Daily

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Guttman
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Elizabeth Daily




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miles Across the Sea (2013)As: Miles -- [Voice]
Four Eyes (2006)As: Pete
Game Over (2004)As: Billy Smashenburn -- [Voice]
ChalkZone (2002)As: Rudy Tabootie -- [Voice]
All Grown Up (2001)As: Tommy Pickles -- [Voice]
Baby Blues (2000)As: Zoe -- [Voice]
Roughnecks: Starship Troopers Chronicles (1999)As: Pvt. Isabelle "Dizzy" Flores -- [Voice]
The Powerpuff Girls (1998) (1998)As: Buttercup (1998 - 2005) -- [Voice]
Recess (1997)As: Various Kindergardeners -- [Voice]
Quack Pack (1996)As: Louie Duck -- [Voice]
Jungle Cubs (1996)As: Bagheera the Panther (S01) -- [Voice]
Bump in the Night (1994)As: Germ Girl -- [Voice]
Duckman (1994)As: Mambo -- [Voice]
Problem Child (1993)As: Cyndi (voice) -- [Voice]
Eek! the Cat (1992)As: Wendy Elizabeth/Kozy/Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Rugrats (1991)As: Thomas “Tommy” Pickles -- [Voice]
Camp Candy (1989)As: Various -- [Voice]
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (1988)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Righteous Apples (1980)As: Sandy Burns
Episode Cast Credits 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Secret Invasion 02x12: (Jul/15/2012) Voiced  Queen Veranke 
  Secret Invasion 02x12: (Jul/15/2012) Voiced  Queen Veranke 
  Infiltration 02x11: (Jul/08/2012) Voiced  Queen Veranke 
  Infiltration 02x11: (Jul/08/2012) Voiced  Queen Veranke 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Victor the Delivery Dog 01x28: (Jan/31/2009) Voiced  Victor / One-Eyed Bird / Co-Worker #1, [Starring Roles]
  Victor the Delivery Dog 01x28: (Jan/31/2009) Voiced  Victor / One-Eyed Bird / Co-Worker #1, [Starring Roles]

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Petition This 05x07: (Nov/30/2007) Voiced  Laughing Student 
  Petition This 05x07: (Nov/30/2007) Voiced  Laughing Student 
  What's Love Got to do With it? 05x05: (Nov/28/2007) Voiced  Cheerleader 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Girl Hero 

The Powerpuff Girls (1998) (1998) 
  Little Miss Interprets / Night Mayor 06x06: (Jun/25/2004) Voiced  Guy 
  Little Miss Interprets / Night Mayor 06x06: (Jun/25/2004) Voiced  Guy 
  Mo' Linguish / Oops, I Did It Again 06x04: (May/07/2004) Voiced  Betty 
  Mo' Linguish / Oops, I Did It Again 06x04: (May/07/2004) Voiced  Betty 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Spooky 01x06: (Oct/12/2003) Voiced  Blue Crayon 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Baby Sale / Steve 09x14: (Feb/26/2003) Voiced  Customer, [Featuring]
  Baby Sale / Steve 09x14: (Feb/26/2003) Voiced  Customer, [Featuring]
  Clown Around / The Baby Rewards 09x13: (Jan/28/2003) Voiced  Acrobat #2, [Featuring]
  Clown Around / The Baby Rewards 09x13: (Jan/28/2003) Voiced  Acrobat #2, [Featuring]

Clifford the Big Red Dog (2000) 
  Clifford's Carnival / Clifford's Doggy Reunion 01x04: (Sep/04/2000) Voiced  Cousin Laura 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Beware the Creeper 02x10: (Nov/07/1998) Voiced  Thrift Store Manager 
  Beware the Creeper 02x10: (Nov/07/1998) Voiced  Thrift Store Manager 

Spicy City (1997) 
  Love is a Download 01x01: (Jul/11/1997) Voiced  Nina 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Phoebe's Ex-Partner 03x14: (Feb/06/1997) As Leslie 
  The One With Phoebe's Ex-Partner 03x14: (Feb/06/1997) As Leslie 

Jungle Cubs (1996) 
  Benny & Clyde / Feather Brains 01x11: (Dec/14/1996) Voiced  Benny 
  Benny & Clyde / Feather Brains 01x11: (Dec/14/1996) Voiced  Benny 

Timon & Pumbaa (1995) 
  Shopping Mauled / Library Brouhaha 04x04: (Oct/05/1996) Voiced  Girl 
  Shopping Mauled / Library Brouhaha 04x04: (Oct/05/1996) Voiced  Girl 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Ransom 03x02: (Sep/14/1996) Voiced  Alex / Angry Voice 
  Ransom 03x02: (Sep/14/1996) Voiced  Alex / Angry Voice 

Aladdin (1994) 
  Smells Like Trouble 01x47: (Nov/08/1994) Voiced  Prince Uncouthma's Son 

Oh Yeah! Cartoons (1998) 
  ChalkZone / What Is Funny? / Jelly's Day 01x01: (Feb/21/1992) Voiced  Rudy Tabootie 
  ChalkZone / What Is Funny? / Jelly's Day 01x01: (Feb/21/1992) Voiced  Rudy Tabootie 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  E.G. Daily 32x22: (Sep/02/1989) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jimmy Breslin & Marvin Hagler/Level 42, E.G. Daily 11x17: (May/17/1986) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jimmy Breslin & Marvin Hagler/Level 42, E.G. Daily 11x17: (May/17/1986) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Not in Kansas Anymore 02x19: (Feb/24/1983) As Darlene Smolinsky 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Alarmed 05x17: (Feb/14/1982) As Carol Sweeney 
  Alarmed 05x17: (Feb/14/1982) As Carol Sweeney 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Lightwave 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Lightwave 

The Middle (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Daphne (as E.G. Daily) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Daphne (as E.G. Daily) 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rusty (as E.G. Daily) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rusty (as E.G. Daily) 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rita 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rita 

VH1 Goes Inside (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  (archive footage) Buttercup 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Daily Quotes

No quotes added for this person