Login or register  
TV

A.J. Cronin

Mostly Credited As: A.J. Cronin
Birth Name: Archibald Joseph Cronin
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1896 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardross, Dunbartonshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: January 06, 1981
Cause Of Death: Acute bronchitis (Montreux, Switzerland)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

A.J. Cronin



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962)• Based On The Book By
Doctor Finlay (1993)• Based On Characters By
The Citadel (1983) (1983)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


The DuPont Show Of The Month (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Beyond This Place 01x03 Nov/25/1957 As: Story
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Escape From Fear 01x12 Jan/13/1955 As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Citadel 01x11 Jun/19/1950 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.J. Cronin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..