Login or register  
TV

Michael Reaves

Mostly Credited As: Michael Reaves
Sometimes Credited As: J. Michael Reaves
Michael Reeves

Birth Name: James Michael Reaves
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Bernardino, California

Michael Reaves



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Batman: The Animated Series (1992)• Story Editor
Gargoyles (1994)• Developer
• Producer
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1983) (1983)• Staff Writer
Spider-Man Unlimited (1999)• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Star Trek: Phase II (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
World Enough and Time 01x03 Aug/23/2007 As: Writer
Beast Machines (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Endgame: The Downward Spiral (1) 02x11 Apr/19/2000 As: Writer
Sparkwar: The Search (2) 02x08 Mar/29/2000 As: Writer
Mercenary Pursuits 01x04 Oct/09/1999 As: Writer
Spider-Man Unlimited (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Worlds Apart (2) 01x02 Oct/09/1999 As: Writer
Worlds Apart (1) 01x01 Oct/02/1999 As: Writer
Godzilla: The Series (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Leviathan 01x08 Nov/14/1998 As: Writer
Gargoyles (1994) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Hunter's Moon (3) 02x52 May/15/1996 As: Writer
Hunter's Moon (2) 02x51 May/14/1996 As: Writer
Hunter's Moon (1) 02x50 May/13/1996 As: Writer
Walkabout 02x33 Feb/07/1996 As: Story
The Hound of Ulster 02x32 Feb/06/1996 As: Story
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
A Bullet For Bullock 04x04 Sep/14/1995 As: Writer
The Terrible Trio 04x01 Sep/11/1995 As: Story, Teleplay
Batgirl Returns 03x08 Nov/12/1994 As: Writer
Second Chance 03x02 Sep/17/1994 As: Story
Avatar 02x08 May/09/1994 As: Writer
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (1988) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
The Foot Soldiers are Revolting 04x34 Dec/01/1990 As: Writer
Big Bug Blunder 04x33 Oct/24/1990 As: Writer
Rebel Without a Fin 04x25 Oct/12/1990 As: Writer
The Grybyx 03x41 May/14/1990 As: Writer
The Big Rip-Off (1) 03x45 Feb/07/1990 As: Writer
The Flash (1990) (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shroud of Death 01x08 Nov/29/1990 As: Teleplay
The Real Ghostbusters (1986) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Deja Boo 06x10 Nov/10/1990 As: Writer
Camping it Up 03x13 Dec/12/1987 As: Writer
Transylvanian Homesick Blues 02x65 Dec/11/1987 As: Writer
The Copycat 03x12 Dec/05/1987 As: Writer
Play Them Ragtime Boos 02x54 Nov/26/1987 As: Writer
Monsters (1988) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Outpost 03x05 Oct/28/1990 As: Writer
Perchance to Dream 02x16 Feb/04/1990 As: Writer
Fools' Gold 01x12 Jan/21/1989 As: Writer
Sleeping Dragon 01x08 Dec/10/1988 As: Writer
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Acme Acres Zone 01x16 Oct/03/1990 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Street of Shadows 03x18 Jan/21/1989 As: Writer
Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Flame Street 01x11 Nov/29/1987 As: Writer
And Study War No More 01x08 Nov/08/1987 As: Writer
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Where No One Has Gone Before 01x06 Oct/26/1987 As: Writer
Jem (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jazz Player 02x11 Oct/15/1987 As: Writer
Transformers (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Broadcast of 2006 03x22 Nov/12/1986 As: Writer
Centurions (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Zone Dancer 01x41 Nov/10/1986 As: Writer
Battle Beneath The Sea 01x02 Apr/08/1986 As: Writer
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The X-Men Adventure 03x07 Oct/29/1983 As: Writer
Attack of the Arachnoid 03x04 Oct/08/1983 As: Writer
Spider-Man: Unmasked! 03x01 Sep/17/1983 As: Writer
The Incredible Hulk (1982) (1982) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Hulk Destroys Bruce Banner 01x13 Oct/08/1983 As: Writer
Enter: She-Hulk 01x11 Sep/24/1983 As: Writer
Bruce Banner Unmasked 01x06 Oct/23/1982 As: Writer
The Cyclops Project 01x05 Oct/16/1982 As: Writer
Tomb Of The Unknown Hulk 01x01 Sep/18/1982 As: Writer
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1983) (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Song of Celice 01x08 Sep/14/1983 As: Writer
The Dragon Invasion 01x04 Sep/08/1983 As: Writer
Isis (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bigfoot 01x07 Oct/18/1975 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Reaves Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..