TV

Katherine Helmond


Mostly Credited As: Katherine Helmond
Birth Name: Katherine Marie Helmond
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1928 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Galveston, Texas
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Katherine Helmond





























Katherine Helmond:



Katherine Helmond starred in The Tony Danza Show, and Everybody Loves Raymond, and Cars. She is probably known best from Jessica Tate, on SOAP, and Mona Robinson on Who's The Boss?. She was born in Galveston, Texas.


Links:





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coach (1997) (1989)As: Doris Sherman (S07-S09)
Who's the Boss? (1984)As: Mona Robinson
Soap (1977)As: Jessica Tate
Episode Cast Credits 

True Blood (2008) 
  I'm Alive and On Fire 04x04: (Jul/17/2011) As Caroline Bellefleur 
  I'm Alive and On Fire 04x04: (Jul/17/2011) As Caroline Bellefleur 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  In Lennox We Trust 01x10: (Oct/12/2010) As Mrs. Geller, [Special Guest Stars]
  In Lennox We Trust 01x10: (Oct/12/2010) As Mrs. Geller, [Special Guest Stars]

The Glades (2010) 
  A Perfect Storm 01x03: (Jul/25/2010) As Evelyn Fisher 
  A Perfect Storm 01x03: (Jul/25/2010) As Evelyn Fisher 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Katherine Helmond, Judith Light, Alyssa Milano, Danny Pintauro 01x172: (Jul/26/2005) As Herself 
  Katherine Helmond, Judith Light, Alyssa Milano, Danny Pintauro 01x172: (Jul/26/2005) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself/Mona Robinson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Debra's Parents 09x07: (Nov/22/2004) As Lois 
  Debra's Parents 09x07: (Nov/22/2004) As Lois 
  Call Me Mom 06x21: (Apr/29/2002) As Lois 
  Call Me Mom 06x21: (Apr/29/2002) As Lois 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  BRCA2 01x11: (Oct/15/2000) As Cicely Nordeco 

Providence (1999) 
  Thank You Providence (2) 02x09: (Nov/26/1999) As Rose 
  Thank You Providence (2) 02x09: (Nov/26/1999) As Rose 
  Thank You Providence (1) 02x08: (Nov/26/1999) As Rose 
  Thank You Providence (1) 02x08: (Nov/26/1999) As Rose 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  It's Never Too Late 01x06: (Sep/10/1992) Voiced  Connie 
  It's Never Too Late 01x06: (Sep/10/1992) Voiced  Connie 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards 46x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Who's the Boss?') 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Soap') 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Big Switch/Hooker's Holiday 07x02: (Oct/15/1983) As Housewife 

Benson (1979) 
  God, I Need This Job 05x03: (Sep/30/1983) As Jessica Tate, [Special Guest Stars]
  Jessica 01x08: (Nov/08/1979) As Jessica Tate, [Special Guest Stars]

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Jack and the Beanstalk 02x04: (Sep/08/1983) As Jack's Mother 
  Jack and the Beanstalk 02x04: (Sep/08/1983) As Jack's Mother 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Expedition/Julie's Wedding/The Mongala/Julie's Replacement/The Three R's/The Professor's Wife (2) 05x04: (Oct/10/1981) As unknown 
  The Expedition/Julie's Wedding/The Mongala/Julie's Replacement/The Three R's/The Professor's Wife (1) 05x03: (Oct/10/1981) As unknown 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/26/1979) As Lynn 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/26/1979) As Lynn 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Deadly Ringer (2) 02x16: (Feb/09/1977) As Dr. Harkens 
  Deadly Ringer (2) 02x16: (Feb/09/1977) As Dr. Harkens 
  Deadly Ringer (1) 02x15: (Feb/02/1977) As Dr. Harkens 
  Deadly Ringer (1) 02x15: (Feb/02/1977) As Dr. Harkens 

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Explosives 01x10: (Nov/19/1976) As Elly Hunt 
  The Explosives 01x10: (Nov/19/1976) As Elly Hunt 

Visions (1976) 
  Liza's Pioneer Diary 01x05: (Nov/18/1976) As Aunt Sara 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Pressure Point 01x21: (Mar/22/1976) As Mrs. Pyrnelle 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Cop Killer 01x06: (Jan/14/1976) As Mrs. Stryker 
  The Cop Killer 01x06: (Jan/14/1976) As Mrs. Stryker 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Shadow of a Doubt 02x21: (1976) As Nancy Berwick 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The White Lightning War 03x11: (Nov/23/1975) As Middy 

Harry O (1974) 
  Portrait of a Murder 02x11: (Nov/20/1975) As Anne Kershaw 
  Portrait of a Murder 02x11: (Nov/20/1975) As Anne Kershaw 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Orchid Killer 04x03: (Oct/03/1975) As Edna Morrison 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Old Neighborhood 03x10: (Nov/25/1974) As Molly Phillips 
  The Old Neighborhood 03x10: (Nov/25/1974) As Molly Phillips 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joyce Lanson 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Fine Day for Dying 08x03: (Oct/06/1974) As Martha Cole 
  A Fine Day for Dying 08x03: (Oct/06/1974) As Martha Cole 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  I'm Okay, You're Okay, So What's Wrong? 02x10: (Nov/17/1973) As Dr. Webster 

Adam's Rib (1973) 
  Murder! 01x10: (Nov/16/1973) As Martha Layne 
  Murder! 01x10: (Nov/16/1973) As Martha Layne 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ena Spratt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ena Spratt 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rachel 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Who's the Boss? (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tony the Nanny 02x12 Dec/17/1985 As: Director
Benson (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Make War, Not Love 06x12 Dec/14/1984 As: Director
Full Court Press 05x05 Oct/21/1983 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She Has Been Married Twice.

Katherine Helmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person