Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Linda Gary


Mostly Credited As: Linda Gary
Birth Name: Linda Gary Dewoskin
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1944 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: October 05, 1995
Cause Of Death: Brain cancer (North Hollywood, California)

Linda Gary




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spider-Man (1994) (1994)As: Aunt May Reilly-Parker (SO1-SO2) -- [Voice]
The Adventures of Spot (1987)As: Voice (US revoiced version, S01 and 2) -- [Voice]
Ghostbusters (1986)As: Misteria, Apparitia, Madam Why -- [Voice]
Chuck Norris: Karate Kommandos (1986)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
She-Ra: Princess of Power (1985)As: Glimmer / Shadow Weaver / Scorpia / Madame Razz / Entrapta -- [Voice]
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1983) (1983)As: Teela, Evil-Lyn, The Sorceress, Queen Marlena -- [Voice]
Spider-Man (1981) (1981)As: Aunt May -- [Voice]
Blackstar (1981)As: Mara -- [Voice]
Tarzan and the Super 7 (1978)As: Web Woman / Kelly Webster -- [Voice]
Nestor, The Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (1977)As: Nestor's Mother -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Partners In Danger (4): The Return Of Kraven 04x04: (Feb/22/1997) Voiced  Aunt May 
  Sins of the Fathers (14): Turning Point (2) 03x14: (Nov/23/1996) Voiced  Aunt May 
  Sins of the Fathers (11): Carnage (2) 03x12: (Nov/09/1996) Voiced  Aunt May 
  Sins of the Fathers (9): Tombstone 03x09: (Oct/12/1996) Voiced  Aunt May 

Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (1995) 
  B2 or Not B2 01x06: (Nov/04/1995) Voiced  Beulah 

The Tick (1994) (1994) 
  Armless but Not Harmless 02x03: (Sep/23/1995) Voiced  Venus 

Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) 
  The Deadly Pyramid 02x06: (Nov/12/1994) Voiced  Dr. Abby Sinian 
  The Ghost Pilot 01x09: (Nov/06/1993) Voiced  Dr. Abby Sinian 
  The Pastmaster Always Rings Twice 01x01: (Sep/11/1993) Voiced  Dr. Abby Sinian 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Second Chance 03x02: (Sep/17/1994) Voiced  Dr. Nora Crest 
  Robin's Reckoning (2) 01x53: (Feb/14/1993) Voiced  Berty, [Starring Roles]
  Two-Face (1) 01x17: (Sep/25/1992) Voiced  Dr. Nora Crest, [Starring Roles]
  It's Never Too Late 01x06: (Sep/10/1992) Voiced  Constance Blaine 

Ellen (1994) 
  The Houseguest 01x08: (May/24/1994) Voiced  Radio Voiceover 

Duckman (1994) 
  I, Duckman 01x01: (Mar/05/1994) Voiced  Beatrice 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Dog Day Aftertoon 02x09: (Oct/26/1993) Voiced  (unknown) 
  Trains, Toons, And Toon Trains 04x01: (Feb/28/1993) Voiced  Helga 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Graham Canyon / Stu-Makers' Elves 01x13: (May/24/1992) Voiced  Mabel 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Toys Czar Us 01x32: (Oct/22/1991) Voiced  Henry's mother 

TaleSpin (1990) 
  Vowel Play 01x08: (Sep/19/1990) Voiced  Kit's Spelling Teacher, Laundermat Hippo 

The Real Ghostbusters (1986) 
  Egon on the Rampage 02x62: (Dec/08/1987) Voiced  Helen Schreck 
  Banshee Bake a Cherry Pie? 02x33: (Oct/28/1987) Voiced  Shanna O' Callohan 

Ghostbusters (1986) 
  Ghostbunglers 01x25: (Oct/10/1986) Voiced  Tonya 

Transformers (1984) 
  The Girl Who Loved Powerglide 02x35: (Nov/18/1985) Voiced  Astoria Carlton-Ritz 
  The God Gambit 02x23: (Oct/28/1985) Voiced  voice of Talaria 
  A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court 02x22: (Oct/24/1985) Voiced  Nimue 
  Megatron's Master Plan (2) 02x16: (Oct/15/1985) Voiced  Justin, Kid, Angry Audience Member No. 2 

He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1983) (1983) 
  House of Shokoti (2) 01x62: (Nov/29/1983) Voiced  Shokoti 
  The Sleepers Awaken 01x52: (Nov/15/1983) Voiced  Lady Valtira 
  Dree Elle's Return 01x51: (Nov/14/1983) Voiced  Dree Elle 
  The Defection 01x37: (Oct/25/1983) Voiced  Sibyline 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Gary Quotes

No quotes added for this person