Login or register  
TV

Shane Daly (1)

Mostly Credited As: Shane Daly (1)
Birth Name: Shane Thompson Daly
Date Of Birth: April 19, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Shane Daly (1)



Shane Daly (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Would Be Kings (2008)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Rewind (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/26/2013) As Green Beret, [Co-Guest Stars]

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Hot Ice 01x06: (Feb/01/2013) As Harry, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Firm (2012) 
  Chapter Four 01x04: (Jan/19/2012) As Eugene Whitaker 
  Chapter Three 01x03: (Jan/12/2012) As Eugene Whitaker 

Alphas (2011) 
  Never Let Me Go 01x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Coach Zelanski (Kent Zelanski), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bridge (2010) 
  Voices Carry 01x12: (May/14/2010) As Vic Neston 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Attention Shoppers 01x06: (Aug/14/2008) As Gary Kurlansky 

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  Let Loose the Dogs 01x06: (Feb/28/2008) As Vincent Newcombe 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Occupational Hazard 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Staff Sgt. Gerry Anderson 

Mutant X (2001) 
  The Hand of God 03x07: (Nov/10/2003) As Cody 

Street Time (2002) 
  High Holy Roller 02x04: (Aug/27/2003) As Sly 
  Lockdown 02x03: (Aug/20/2003) As Sly 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  The Dangers of Sex and Drugs 02x14: (Apr/28/2002) As Police Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shane Daly (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..