Login or register  
TV

Henry Polic, II

Mostly Credited As: Henry Polic, II
Birth Name: Henry Albert Polic II
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1945 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: August 11, 2013
Cause Of Death: cancer (Los Angeles, California)

Henry Polic, II



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Double Talk (1986)As: Host
Webster (1983)As: Jerry Silver
Monster Squad (1976)As: Dracula
When Things Were Rotten (1975)As: The Sheriff of Nottingham
The $10,000 Pyramid (1973)As: Sub-announcer ( (1992)) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Profiler (1996) 
  Three Carat Crisis 03x17: (Apr/03/1999) As Richard Fallen 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Lock-Up 03x09: (Nov/19/1994) Voiced  Jonathan Crane / The Scarecrow 
  Harley's Holiday 03x06: (Oct/15/1994) Voiced  Jonathan Crane / The Scarecrow 
  Dreams In Darkness 01x31: (Nov/03/1992) Voiced  Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow 
  Fear of Victory 01x19: (Sep/29/1992) Voiced  Jonathan Crane / The Scarecrow, [Starring Roles]

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Snow White and the Seven Dorks 04x20: (Nov/14/1992) As Mr. Bainbridge 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Seems Like Old Times (1) 01x07: (Oct/30/1992) As Man 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Keep the Home Fries Burning 02x14: (Jan/19/1986) As Alan Dupree 

Hotel (1983) 
  Illusions 02x21: (May/29/1985) As Roy Stern 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Beauty Burglars 02x03: (Nov/08/1982) As Francois 

Darkroom (1981) 
  The Rarest of Wines 01x16: (Jan/15/1982) As Frederick 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Perfect Husband/Volcano 05x07: (Nov/21/1981) As Boris 
  I Want to Get Married/The Jewel Thief 02x05: (Oct/21/1978) As Marty, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Maltese Airline Bag 05x07: (Dec/10/1980) As Jay Redding 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Equinox 03x21: (Mar/21/1980) As Pierce 

Detective School (1979) 
  Hooray for Bulgaria 02x01: (Sep/15/1979) As Zarkov 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Failure 01x17: (Jan/29/1977) As Walter 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Bionic Beauty 01x07: (Mar/17/1976) As The Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Polic, II Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Ten Network announce more Neighbours characters returning for the show’s 30th Anniversary

The Ten Network have today announced more Neighbours characters who will..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..