Login or register  
TV

Gerry Conway


Mostly Credited As: Gerry Conway
Birth Name: Gerard F. Conway
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Gerry Conway




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)• Co-Executive Producer
• Consulting Producer
• Supervising Producer
The Huntress (2000)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Закон и Порядок. Преступный умысел (2007) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Ненужная жизнь (Unwanted Life) 04x14 Sep/06/2011 As: Story
Хороший-плохой (A good-bad) 04x06 Aug/31/2011 As: Story
Омела (Mistletoe) 03x18 Apr/11/2009 As: Story
Вторая жизнь (Second Life) 03x06 Oct/11/2008 As: Story
Муки совести (Suffering Conscience) 02x18 Mar/25/2008 As: Story
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
The Good 05x22 May/14/2006 As: Story, Teleplay
Wrongful Life 05x15 Mar/26/2006 As: Story, Teleplay
Saving Face 05x08 Nov/27/2005 As: Story, Teleplay
No Exit 04x20 May/01/2005 As: Story, Teleplay
Collective 04x12 Jan/30/2005 As: Story, Teleplay
The Huntress (2000) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Quest (2) 01x27 Aug/19/2001 As: Writer
The Quest (1) 01x26 Aug/12/2001 As: Writer
With Great Power 01x25 Jul/29/2001 As: Writer
Showdown 01x22 Jul/08/2001 As: Writer
Ah, Wilderness 01x19 Jun/17/2001 As: Writer
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
High & Low 10x22 May/17/2000 As: Story, Teleplay
Collision 10x11 Jan/26/2000 As: Story, Teleplay
Justice 10x05 Nov/10/1999 As: Story, Teleplay
Hunters 09x13 Feb/10/1999 As: Story, Teleplay
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
My Best Girl's Wedding 05x21 May/15/1999 As: Writer
Fade Out 05x20 May/08/1999 As: Writer
Somewhere Over the Rainbow Bridge 05x07 Nov/14/1998 As: Writer
Diagnosis Murder (1993) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
A Twist of the Knife   May/13/1993 As: Story
Malibu Fire 05x03 Oct/02/1997 As: Writer
Physician, Murder Thyself 04x22 Apr/24/1997 As: Writer
Murder, Country Style 04x18 Feb/20/1997 As: Writer
A History of Murder 04x14 Jan/16/1997 As: Writer
Baywatch Nights (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Servant 02x17 Apr/12/1997 As: Writer
Spider-Man (1994) (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Night of the Lizard 01x01 Nov/19/1994 As: Writer
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Second Chance 03x02 Sep/17/1994 As: Teleplay
Appointment in Crime Alley 01x12 Sep/17/1992 As: Writer
Father Dowling Mysteries (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Substitute Sister Mystery 03x12 Jan/10/1991 As: Story, Teleplay
Monsters (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hole 03x06 Nov/04/1990 As: Story
Transformers (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Money Is Everything 03x25 Nov/17/1986 As: Writer
Forever Is a Long Time Coming 03x11 Oct/08/1986 As: Writer
Centurions (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tornado Of Terror 01x07 Sep/23/1986 As: Writer
Whalesong 01x06 Sep/22/1986 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gerry Conway Quotes

No quotes added for this person