Login or register  
TV

David L. Lander

Mostly Credited As: David L. Lander
Birth Name: David Leonard Landau
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

David L. Lander



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Garfield Show (2009)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Oswald (2001)As: Henry -- [Voice]
101 Dalmatians: The Series (1997)As: Horace -- [Voice]
Pacific Blue (1996)As: Elvis Kryzcewski
Jungle Cubs (1996)As: Arthur the Vulture -- [Voice]
Tattooed Teenage Alien Fighters from Beverly Hills (1994)As: Lechner (voice)
On the Air (US) (1992)As: Gochktch
Camp Candy (1989)As: Various -- [Voice]
Galaxy High School (1986)As: Milo De Venus -- [Voice]
Laverne & Shirley (1976)As: Andrew "Squiggy" Squiggman
Will the Real Jerry Lewis Please Sit Down? (1970)As: Jerry Lewis -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jack Osbourne, Stephen Collins, Aasha Davis, David Lander 04x11: (Sep/08/2012) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Bearded Billy/The Nerve 04x02: (Oct/08/2004) Voiced  Billy's Brain 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Helter Shelter 14x05: (Dec/01/2002) Voiced  Squiggy 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Laverne & Shirley Together Again (May/07/2002) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  To Thine Own Self Be True 04x08: (Jul/25/1999) As Wrestling Promoter 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Separate Beds 07x17: (May/03/1999) As Announcer #1 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  In Transit 01x03: (Mar/17/1999) As Cecil Rusk 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina, the Teenage Writer 03x18: (Feb/26/1999) As Postmaster 

The Weird Al Show (1997) 
  Mining Accident 01x03: (Sep/27/1997) As Miner 

Johnny Bravo (1997) 
  Johnny Bravo / Jungle Boy In "Mr. Monkeyman" / Johnny Bravo And The Amazon Women 01x01: (Jul/07/1997) Voiced  Beaver 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Mimi's Day Parade 02x09: (Nov/27/1996) As Himself 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  The Main Man, Part II 01x10: (Nov/16/1996) Voiced  Sqweek 
  The Main Man, Part 1 01x09: (Nov/09/1996) Voiced  Sqweek 

The Tick (1994) (1994) 
  Tick vs. Filth 03x06: (Oct/26/1996) Voiced  Filth Soldier #1 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Lisa Kudrow/Sheryl Crow 22x02: (Oct/05/1996) As Squiggy, [Uncredited]
  John Travolta/Seal 20x03: (Oct/15/1994) As Squiggy, [Uncredited]

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Val's Apartment 03x05: (Oct/09/1995) As Landlord 

Family Matters (1989) 
  We're Going to Disney World (2) 06x23: (May/05/1995) As Oliver 
  We're Going to Disney World (1) 06x22: (Apr/28/1995) As Oliver 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Appointment in Crime Alley 01x12: (Sep/17/1992) Voiced  Nitro 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  The Night of the Decision 02x22: (Jun/10/1991) As Tim Pinkle 
  Wounds and Scars 02x18: (Mar/28/1991) As Tim Pinkle 
  The Orchids Curse 02x06: (Oct/27/1990) As Tim Pinkle 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Lucky Stiff 02x06: (Nov/12/1989) As Lenny Nordhoff 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Peak Performance 02x21: (Jul/10/1989) As Ferengi Tactician 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Married ... with Prom Queen: the Sequel (2) 03x18: (Apr/30/1989) As Eli 

Monsters (1988) 
  Their Divided Self 01x16: (Feb/25/1989) As James Self, [Starring Roles]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bad Betty 07x09: (Feb/11/1988) As Alvie 'The Weasel' Hortsnagel 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Convict 01x18: (Feb/10/1987) As Eli Walsh 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Smile in the Third Row 02x08: (Nov/20/1985) As Ed 

Fridays (1980) 
  Michael McKean & David L. Lander / Kool & The Gang 02x18: (Feb/13/1981) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Lenny and the Squigtones 22x34: (Jun/09/1979) As Squiggy 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fonzie's Funeral (2) 06x23: (Feb/27/1979) As Squiggy Squiggman 

Viva Valdez (1976) 
  Weekend 01x11: (Aug/30/1976) As Harry 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Hot Dogs 02x13: (Dec/11/1975) As David Gordon 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Call Me Grandma 02x09: (Nov/03/1975) As Mel Towers 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Ship of Shrinks 03x09: (Nov/09/1974) As Milt 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Laverne & Shirley (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hi, Neighbor Book 2 02x19 Mar/01/1977 As: Writer
Hi, Neighbor 01x12 Apr/27/1976 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David L. Lander Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..