Login or register  
TV

Murphy Cross


Mostly Credited As: Murphy Cross
Birth Name: Mary Jane Cross
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Laurel, Maryland

Murphy Cross




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Phyl and Mikhy (1980)As: Phyllis "Phyl" Wilson
Episode Cast Credits 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Prime Suspect 01x05: (Feb/18/2005) As Meredith 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Unity 03x10: (May/15/1999) Voiced  Female Technician 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Cassie's Choice 01x05: (Oct/26/1994) As Lydia Feldman 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Two-Face (2) 01x18: (Sep/28/1992) Voiced  Grace, [Starring Roles]
  Two-Face (1) 01x17: (Sep/25/1992) Voiced  Grace, [Starring Roles]

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die (2) 01x15: (Feb/16/1990) As Unknown 
  Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die (1) 01x14: (Feb/16/1990) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  It's a Dog's Life 05x12: (Jul/28/1989) As Vanessa Baldwin 
  Heaven Nose, Mister Smith 04x23: (Mar/30/1988) As Constance 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Emperor's Clothes 06x20: (Feb/21/1985) As Jean Schaeffer 

Night Court (1984) 
  Bull's Baby 01x12: (Mar/28/1984) As Mary 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  #1 With A Bullet 01x10: (Mar/20/1984) As Candy Lane 

Cheers (1982) 
  Coach Returns to Action 01x09: (Nov/25/1982) As Nina 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  From Here to Maternity/Jealousy/The Trigamist 04x14: (Jan/17/1981) As Betty Talmadge 

Benson (1979) 
  Marcy's Vacation 01x24: (May/08/1980) As Lorraine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Murphy Cross Quotes

No quotes added for this person