Login or register  
TV

Lindsay Crouse

Mostly Credited As: Lindsay Crouse
Birth Name: Lindsay Ann Crouse
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lindsay Crouse



Lindsay Crouse
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beyond the Prairie: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2000)As: Caroline Ingalls
Traps (1994)As: Cmdr. Laura Parkhurst
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bombshell 12x19: (Mar/23/2011) As Judge Andrews 
  Branded 12x06: (Oct/20/2010) As Judge Andrews 
  Torch 11x21: (Apr/28/2010) As Judge Andrews 
  Witness 11x16: (Mar/17/2010) As Judge Andrews 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Revelation Zero (1) 01x11: (Mar/18/2010) As Mrs. Kirby 

Drive (2007) 
  Rearview 01x06: (Jul/15/2007) As Ms. Bright 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Blood Hungry 01x11: (Dec/14/2005) As Mary Mays 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Red Ball 16x01: (Sep/21/2005) As Judge Deidre Hellstrom 
  DNR 10x03: (Oct/06/1999) As Judge Denise Grobman 
  Promises to Keep 03x14: (Feb/10/1993) As Dr. Diane Meade 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Ch-Ch-Changes 05x08: (Nov/18/2004) As Mona Lavalle 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  For Whom the Whistle Blows 01x11: (Apr/27/2003) As Captain Ruth Hagermann 
  Redemption 01x09: (Apr/06/2003) As Captain Ruth Hagermann 
  The Artful Dodger 01x07: (Mar/16/2003) As Captain Ruth Hagermann 
  The Brass Ring 01x06: (Mar/09/2003) As Captain Ruth Hagermann 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Immortal 07x01: (Jun/16/2002) As Sharon "Sydney" Perelli 

The Division (2001) 
  Forgive Me, Father 02x05: (Feb/10/2002) As Donna 

Providence (1999) 
  All the King's Men 04x14: (Feb/01/2002) As Lauren 
  The Start of Something Big 04x11: (Jan/04/2002) As Lauren 
  Rocky Road 04x08: (Nov/16/2001) As Lauren 
  The Honeymoon's Over 04x07: (Nov/09/2001) As Lauren 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Primeval (2) 04x21: (May/16/2000) As Maggie Walsh 
  The I In Team 04x13: (Feb/08/2000) As Maggie Walsh 
  A New Man 04x12: (Jan/25/2000) As Maggie Walsh 
  Hush 04x10: (Dec/14/1999) As Maggie Walsh 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Such A Time As This 06x01: (Sep/26/1999) As Sen. Kate Cooper 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Tribunal 05x12: (May/14/1999) As Gwen Sawyer 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Heat 01x02: (Oct/30/1998) As Dr. Julia Martin 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Alice Doesn't Fit Here Anymore 04x11: (Jan/14/1997) As Inspector Jane Wallace OCCB 
  Ted and Carey's Bogus Adventure 04x07: (Dec/03/1996) As Insp. Jane Wallace OCCB 

Millennium (1996) 
  Kingdom Come 01x06: (Nov/29/1996) As Ardis Cohen 

ER (1994) 
  Baby Shower 02x15: (Feb/15/1996) As Dr. Anna Castigliano 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Finish Line 08x22: (May/19/1994) As Sharon Cummings 
  Outward Bound 04x21: (May/10/1990) As Sharon Cummings 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Liver Runs Through It 02x18: (Mar/02/1993) As Dianne Ralston 
  Captain Kangaroo Court 02x17: (Feb/23/1993) As Dianne Ralston 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  I've Got Batman in My Basement 01x20: (Sep/30/1992) Voiced  Mrs. Grant 

Columbo (1971) 
  Sex and the Married Detective 08x03: (Apr/03/1989) As Dr. Joan Allenby 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Cookie Crumbles 07x17: (Mar/10/1987) As Kate McBride 
  A Wasted Weekend 07x12: (Jan/13/1987) As Kate McBride 
  Slum Enchanted Evening 06x21: (Mar/27/1986) As Kate McBride 
  Look Homeward, Ninja 06x20: (Mar/20/1986) As Kate McBride 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Solo 02x17: (Feb/18/1987) As Sarah McGee 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  I Want to Go Home 13x05: (Feb/13/1985) As Louise Sanders, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lindsay Crouse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news