Login or register  
TV

Jay Thomas

Mostly Credited As: Jay Thomas
Birth Name: Jon Thomas Terrell
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kermit, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jay Thomas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Katie Joplin (1999)As: Glen Shotz
Ink (1996)As: Jack Stein
Love & War (1992)As: Jack Stein
Married People (1990)As: Russell Myers
Mork & Mindy (1978)As: Remo Da Vinci (S02-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Josh Brolin, Jay Thomas, Darlene Love 21x241: (Dec/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jay Thomas, David Hyde Pierce, Darlene Love 19x65: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Amanda Peet, Jay Thomas, Darlene Love 18x63: (Dec/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jay Thomas, Mickey Rourke, Darlene Love 16x65: (Dec/23/2008) As Himself 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Rodef 02x11: (Sep/21/2014) As Marty Grossman 
  Volcheck 02x10: (Sep/14/2014) As Marty Grossman 
  Road Trip 01x09: (Aug/25/2013) As Marty Grossman 

The View (1997) 
  Keira Knightley, Jay Thomas 17x188: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 199 08x199: (Jun/17/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 196 06x196: (Jun/02/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  100 A.D. (1) 06x01: (Oct/03/2010) Voiced  Brett Morris 
  Dope and Faith 03x03: (Oct/14/2007) Voiced  Brett Morris 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Jane Pratt, Maureen Dowd & Mike Walters from TMZ 01x189: (Jul/01/2010) As Himself (Commenting on Mel Gibson's Latest Racial Tirade) 

Cold Case (2003) 
  One Fall 07x16: (Mar/14/2010) As Lance Katrola (2010) 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Justine Bateman, Traci Lords, Jay Thomas, James Kyson Lee 01x07: (Nov/21/2009) As Himself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Happy Trails 05x06: (Oct/27/2008) As Ian Hoberman 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Jay Thomas; dating questions; looking good in pictures 03x36: (Oct/20/2008) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (US) (1999) 
  Syndicated: October 7, 2008 09x22: (Oct/07/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jay Thomas, Ivana Trump, Blake Lewis 06x05: (Jan/08/2008) As Himself 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Recreation 01x13: (Jan/16/2004) As Elliot 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Vulnerable 04x03: (Oct/11/2002) As Joe Sherman 

Ed (2000) 
  Small Town Guys 02x10: (Jan/09/2002) As Gary Siringo 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Rick and Darva: the Million Dollar Mistake 04x26: (Jul/09/2000) As Himself 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Stay 01x04: (Sep/29/1999) As Jeff Marks 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Mr. Hollands Opus 02x16: (Feb/21/1999) As Coach Bill Meister 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Long Nightmare 01x43: (Feb/08/1999) Voiced  Ares 
  Hercules and the Spartan Experience 01x41: (Jan/04/1999) Voiced  Ares 
  Hercules and the Big Games 01x28: (Nov/04/1998) Voiced  Ares 
  Hercules and the Drama Festival 01x22: (Oct/14/1998) Voiced  Ares 

Duckman (1994) 
  The Road to Dendron 03x16: (May/11/1996) Voiced  Fakir Achmed Awazer 

Bless This House (US) (1995) 
  If It Ain't Broke, Break It 01x12: (Dec/13/1995) As Ted 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  The Forgotten 01x23: (Oct/08/1992) Voiced  Guard #1 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 43rd Annual Emmy Awards 43x01: (Aug/25/1991) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'Murphy Brown': episode 'Gold Rush') 
  The 42nd Annual Emmy Awards 42x01: (Sep/16/1990) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'Murphy Brown': episode 'Heart of Gold') 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Dream Come True 02x01: (Oct/08/1989) As Stan Brooks 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  High Anxiety 04x20: (Mar/25/1989) As Sy 

Cheers (1982) 
  Little Carla, Happy at Last (2) 06x04: (Oct/22/1987) As Eddie LeBec 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Super Mom 06x06: (Oct/18/1987) As Jerry 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Discord in A Minor 01x07: (Oct/25/1985) As Tony Braz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..