Login or register  
TV

David Haskell

Mostly Credited As: David Haskell
Birth Name: David M. Haskell
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1948 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stockton, California
Date Of Death: August 30, 2000
Cause Of Death: brain cancer

David Haskell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Nick Hartley (1985-1986)
All That Glitters (1977)As: Michael McFarland
Episode Cast Credits 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Black Canary (Dec/24/1998) As Sgt Richie 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Bewitched 08x06: (Oct/27/1998) As Smitty 
  Al's Fair Lady 08x05: (Oct/20/1998) As Smitty 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Mad As A Hatter 01x24: (Oct/12/1992) Voiced  Billy 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Brothers 05x09: (Nov/13/1990) As Dr. Weston 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Across the Bridge 07x11: (Dec/11/1987) As Howard Graves 
  Lovers and Friends 07x10: (Dec/04/1987) As Howard Graves 
  Hunter's Moon 07x09: (Nov/27/1987) As Howard Graves 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  A Matter of Choice 04x21: (May/21/1987) As Jonathan Stone 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Heavy Date 03x23: (Mar/18/1987) As Lou Graham 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  A Good Night's Steele 01x13: (Jan/21/1983) As Dr. Philip Lindstrom 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Just My Bill 01x06: (Oct/29/1982) As Brian Owendorf, [Co-Guest Stars]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Breach of Faith 02x07: (Jan/08/1981) As Karl Russelman 
  Kristin 02x05: (Dec/18/1980) As Dr. Carl Russelman 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  The Kid Who Came to Dinner 03x22: (Feb/28/1979) As Ed Gardner 

Rafferty (1977) 
  No Yesterday and No Tomorrow 01x11: (Unaired) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Haskell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..