Login or register  
TV

Judith Reeves-Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Judith Reeves-Stevens
Birth Name: Judith Evelyn Reeves-Stevens
Date Of Birth: 1953
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto

Judith Reeves-Stevens



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Crime & Punishment 04x23: (Apr/01/1993) As Herself 
  Mystery/SF 04x16: (Feb/04/1993) As Herself 
  Shared Worlds 04x10: (Dec/10/1992) As Herself 
  Ecology 02x28: (Apr/18/1991) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek: Enterprise (2001)• Staff Writer
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999)• Supervising Producer (season 3)
Primeval: New World (2012)• Creator
• Excerpt Written By

Episode Crew


Primeval: New World (2012) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Breakthrough 01x09 Jan/22/2013 As: Writer
Sisiutl 01x02 Nov/05/2012 As: Writer
The New World 01x01 Oct/29/2012 As: Writer
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Terra Prime (2) 04x21 May/13/2005 As: Story, Teleplay
Divergence (2) 04x16 Feb/25/2005 As: Writer
United (2) 04x13 Feb/04/2005 As: Teleplay
Observer Effect 04x11 Jan/21/2005 As: Writer
Awakening (2) 04x08 Nov/26/2004 As: Writer
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Heart of the Storm 03x22 May/13/2002 As: Writer
Legacy 03x20 Apr/29/2002 As: Writer
Tapestry 03x19 Apr/22/2002 As: Writer
True Spirit 03x04 Nov/10/2001 As: Writer
Out of the Blue 03x01 Oct/20/2001 As: Writer
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Fire From Olympus 01x60 May/24/1993 As: Writer
Dreams In Darkness 01x31 Nov/03/1992 As: Writer
The Strange Secret Of Bruce Wayne 01x29 Oct/29/1992 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judith Reeves-Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..