Login or register  
TV

Treat Williams


Mostly Credited As: Treat Williams
Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rowayton, Connecticut
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Treat Williams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Odyssey (2015)As: Col. Stephen Glen
Eve of Destruction (2013)As: Max Salinger
Against the Wall (2011)As: Don Kowalski
The Storm (2009)As: Robert Terrell
Heartland (2007)As: Dr. Nathaniel “Nate” Grant
Everwood (2002)As: Dr. Andrew Brown
Good Advice (1993)As: Jack Harold
Eddie Dodd (1991)As: Eddie Dodd
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Dead In His Tracks 14x22: (May/07/2014) As Sam Bishop 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  A Rocket Blasting Off 02x16: (Mar/11/2014) As Bennie Severide 
  Keep Your Mouth Shut 02x15: (Mar/04/2014) As Bennie Severide 
  No Regrets 02x07: (Nov/19/2013) As Bennie Severide 
  Joyriding 02x06: (Nov/12/2013) As Bennie Severide 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  He Welo 'oihana (Family Business) 03x23: (May/13/2013) As Mick Logan 
  Kekoa (The Warrior) 03x16: (Feb/11/2013) As Mick Logan 

White Collar (2009) 
  In the Wind 04x16: (Mar/05/2013) As James Bennett 
  The Original 04x15: (Feb/26/2013) As James Bennett 
  Family Business 04x11: (Jan/22/2013) As Samuel 'Sam' Phelps / James Bennett 
  Vested Interest 04x10: (Sep/18/2012) As Samuel 'Sam' Phelps 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Blue Line Job 05x02: (Jul/22/2012) As Pete Rising, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  A Totally Fun Thing That Bart Will Never Do Again 23x19: (Apr/29/2012) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Spiraling Down 13x10: (Dec/07/2011) As Jake Stanton 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Mistakes Were Made (2) 01x09: (Nov/19/2006) As David Morton, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mistakes Were Made (1) 01x08: (Nov/12/2006) As David Morton, [Special Guest Stars]
  Northern Exposure 01x07: (Nov/05/2006) As David Morton, [Special Guest Stars]
  Date Night 01x05: (Oct/22/2006) As David Morton, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Amanda Peet, Treat Williams, Vera Wang 03x69: (Dec/08/2005) As Himself 
  Minnie Driver/Treat Williams 02x90: (Jan/21/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 115 08x115: (Feb/14/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 51 06x51: (Nov/11/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Garry Shandling; Patricia Heaton; Treat Williams 04x06: (Sep/13/2004) As Himself 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  Teddy C 01x11: (Jan/13/2002) As Teddy Collins 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Treat Williams, Cowboy Junkies 03x114: (Mar/04/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Moon Of The Wolf 01x36: (Nov/11/1992) Voiced  Professor Milo 
  Cat Scratch Fever 01x33: (Nov/05/1992) Voiced  Professor Milo 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  None but the Lonely Heart 04x01: (Jun/27/1992) As Howard Prince 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Treat Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person