Login or register  
TV

Harry Hamlin

Mostly Credited As: Harry Hamlin
Birth Name: Harry Robinson Hamlin
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1951 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Harry Hamlin


Harry Hamlin is 62 years old and was born on October 30, 1951.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Dancing With the Stars
he was married to Nicollette Sheridan he was married to Laura Johnson (1) he is currently married to Lisa Rinna and has 2 children.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Pasadena, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Harry Loves Lisa (2010)As: Himself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S03 - Eliminated 3rd)
Movie Stars (1999)As: Reese Hardin
L.A. Law (1986)As: Michael Kuzak (S01-S05)
Master of the Game (1984)As: Tony Blackwell
Episode Cast Credits 

Rush (2014) (2014) 
  Learning to Fly 01x03: (Jul/31/2014) As Warren Rush 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Lisa Rinna & Harry Hamlin 11x95: (May/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Strategy 07x06: (May/18/2014) As Jim Cutler 
  The Runaways 07x05: (May/11/2014) As Jim Cutler 
  The Monolith 07x04: (May/04/2014) As Jim Cutler 
  Field Trip 07x03: (Apr/27/2014) As Jim Cutler 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Larry King 11x91: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  There's the Rub 04x05: (Feb/09/2014) As Lloyd "Ned" Lishman 
  Survival of the Fittest 03x12: (Apr/07/2013) As Lloyd "Ned" Lishman 
  The Sins Of My Caretaker 03x05: (Feb/17/2013) As Lloyd "Ned" Lishman 
  The Helpful Gallaghers 03x04: (Feb/10/2013) As Lloyd "Ned" Lishman 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Celebrity Couples Panel 01x27: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity House Hunting (2012) 
  Lisa Rinna 01x11: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Bro-Bono 01x04: (Jun/22/2011) As Rick Paxton, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Regis Philbin, Harry Hamlin, Ana Gasteyer, Jaime King 03x01: (Jun/18/2011) As Himself 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Battle Buddies 05x10: (May/15/2011) As Grant Chandler 
  Countermeasures 05x09: (May/08/2011) As Grant Chandler 
  Supporting Arms 05x08: (May/01/2011) As Grant Chandler 
  Strategic Alliances 05x07: (Apr/17/2011) As Grant Chandler 

Harper's Island (2009) 
  Sploosh 01x06: (May/23/2009) As Uncle Marty Dunn 
  Whap 01x01: (Apr/09/2009) As Uncle Marty Dunn 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Billy Ray Cyrus, Harry Hamlin, Big Sam's Funky Nation 27x158: (Apr/08/2009) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Harry Hamlin, Lisa Rinna, guest co-host Sherri Shepherd 10x204: (Jul/16/2007) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 94 05x94: (May/10/2002) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Harry Hamlin, Ian Jackman, Lisa Rinna 01x121: (Jul/09/2007) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Family Hour 17x22: (May/18/2007) As Randall Bailey 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Not Pictured 02x22: (May/09/2006) As Aaron Echolls 
  Happy Go Lucky 02x21: (May/02/2006) As Aaron Echolls 
  The Quick and the Wed 02x15: (Mar/22/2006) As Aaron Echolls 
  Rat Saw God 02x06: (Nov/09/2005) As Aaron Echolls 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Danger in American Ports 11x35: (Feb/21/2006) As Himself 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  GRRR 01x12: (Dec/23/2005) As Alec 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  For British Eyes Only 03x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 108 01x108: (Feb/24/2004) As Himself 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Monster 04x18: (Jul/10/1998) As Ford Maddox 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Harry Hamlin 03x17: (Feb/03/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Joker's Wild 01x42: (Nov/19/1992) Voiced  Cameron Kaiser 
  Moon Of The Wolf 01x36: (Nov/11/1992) Voiced  Romulus 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  The Curse 02x09: (Feb/25/1986) As Jerry MacLachlan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

While Harry was in College he joined the "Delta Kappa Epsilon" fraternity.

Harry attended the University of California, Berkeley.

Harry was living with Ursula Andress from 1978 until 1982. They had a son together.

Harry has a son named Dmitri who was born in 1980.

"People" magazine voted Harry to be the "Sexiest Man Alive" in 1987.

Harry's daughters are named "Delila Belle" and "Amelia Gray".

Harry is married to Lisa Rinna. they married in 1997 and are still married today. They have 2 children.

Harry was married to "Laura Johnson" from March 9, 1985 until they divorced in 1989.

Harry also played the Character "Aaron Echolls" on the TV series "Veronica Mars" in 2005. He appeared in this series several times as a guest star.

Harry appeared in the TV series "Hot Properties" in December 2005.

More Trivia
Harry Hamlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Job Lot' Cast Information for Series 2 Announced

‘The Job Lot’ is set to move to its new home on ITV2 this week with..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..