Login or register  
TV

Leslie Easterbrook

Mostly Credited As: Leslie Easterbrook
Birth Name: Leslie Eileen Easterbrook
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Leslie Easterbrook



Leslie Easterbrook Leslie Easterbrook Leslie Easterbrook Leslie Easterbrook Leslie Easterbrook
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Laverne & Shirley (1976)As: Rhonda Lee (S06-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Jesse Darcy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Blasts from the Past, Part II 02x02: (Sep/09/1997) Voiced  Mala 
  Blasts from the Past, Part I 02x01: (Sep/08/1997) Voiced  Mala 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Nailed 12x01: (Sep/21/1995) As Antoinette 
  The Skinny According to Nick Cullhane 07x22: (May/12/1991) As Vikki 
  Where Have You Gone, Billy Boy? 07x18: (Mar/17/1991) As Sally Templeton 
  J.B. As in Jailbird 05x01: (Oct/23/1988) As Glenda Morrison 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Revenge 07x13: (Mar/25/1993) As Joanna Wilton 
  The Personal Trainer 05x05: (Oct/09/1990) As Joanna Wilton 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Heart Of Steel (2) 01x40: (Nov/17/1992) Voiced  Randa Duane 
  Heart Of Steel (1) 01x39: (Nov/16/1992) Voiced  Randa Duane 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Cheers 01x05: (Oct/27/1992) As Coach Judd 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Money, Honey 02x04: (Oct/07/1991) As Dita 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Ex Marks the Spot 07x21: (Apr/05/1991) As June Schwan 

Ann Jillian (1989) 
  Old Friends 01x09: (Aug/12/1990) As Fritzi Lane 

The Garden Party (1998) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Jul/15/1988) As Herself 

Ohara (1987) 
  X 02x15: (Mar/05/1988) As Gloria Collins 

Misfits of Science (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/04/1985) As Strickland's Secretary 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  To Play or Not to Play 02x13: (Aug/15/1985) As Professor Victoria Karper 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XVII 17x01: (Jan/30/1983) As Herself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Perfect Gentleman/Legend 06x03: (Oct/30/1982) As Unknown 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Chef's Special/Kleinschmidt/New Beginnings 05x08: (Nov/07/1981) As Unknown 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Sydney's Old Flame/ Everett and The Wolf/ Lurp's in Love 01x06: (Apr/15/1981) As unknown 

Me and Maxx (1980) 
  Dad's Day 01x08: (Jun/27/1980) As Miss Arnold 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie Easterbrook Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..