Login or register  
TV

Helen Slater

Mostly Credited As: Helen Slater
Birth Name: Helen Rachel Schlacter
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massapequa, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Helen Slater



Helen Slater Helen Slater Helen Slater Helen Slater Helen Slater Helen Slater Helen Slater Helen Slater
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lying Game (2011)As: Kristin Mercer
Capital News (1990)As: Anne McKenna
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10511 42x137: (Oct/06/2014) As Doctor Chiverton 
  Ep. #10479 42x105: (Aug/19/2014) As Doctor Chiverton 
  Ep. #10474 42x100: (Aug/12/2014) As Doctor Chiverton 
  Ep. #10406 42x32: (May/08/2014) As Doctor Chiverton 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Hit and Run 03x01: (Jun/19/2011) As Penny Brecker 

Smallville (2001) 
  Abandoned 10x08: (Nov/12/2010) As Lara, [Special Guest Stars]
  Blue 07x08: (Nov/15/2007) As Lara 
  Lara 07x06: (Nov/01/2007) As Lara 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Do Not Pass Go 07x06: (Oct/29/2010) As Elizabeth Harris 

GREEK (2007) 
  Guilty Treasures 02x17: (May/11/2009) As Professor Magda Stefanopoulos 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Medea 01x18: (Apr/02/2009) As Susan Wynne 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Family Remains 04x11: (Jan/15/2009) As Susan Carter 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Seven Feet Under 06x09: (Mar/21/2007) As Elaine Tallridge 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Teach Your Children Well 01x08: (Apr/24/2006) As Liz 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  The Harder They Fall 02x02: (Mar/04/2006) As Stella Andre 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Grandma Got Run Over By a Reindeer 02x12: (Dec/11/2005) As Nadia Shelton (Patient: Gastric Ulcer) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Families 05x15: (Feb/10/2004) As Susan Coyle, [Special Guest Stars]

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Four 04x08: (Dec/05/2003) As Margaret McNeal 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Moveable Feast (2) 04x10: (Nov/22/2001) As Peggy Truman 
  Moveable Feast (1) 04x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Peggy Truman 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Avatar 02x08: (May/09/1994) Voiced  Talia 
  The Demon's Quest (2) 01x58: (May/04/1993) Voiced  Talia 
  The Demon's Quest (1) 01x57: (May/03/1993) Voiced  Talia 
  Off Balance 01x44: (Nov/23/1992) Voiced  Talia 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Good Samaritan 03x20: (Mar/04/1992) As Becky Gelke 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Amy and the Angel 11x01: (Sep/22/1982) As Amy Watson, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Slater Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..