Login or register  
TV

Danny Wells

Mostly Credited As: Danny Wells
Sometimes Credited As: Jack Daniel Wells

Birth Name: Jack Westelman
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1941 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec
Date Of Death: November 28, 2013
Height: 6' (1.82 m)



Danny Wells is an American Actor who was born on April the 7th 1941 in Montreal. Well's best known appearances were on the Super Mario Bros. Super Show! were he voiced Luigi, the brother of Mario, he also appeared as Luigi in the Live-Action Segments.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Potatoes And Dragons (2004)As: King Hugo III -- [Voice]
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989)As: Luigi (L/V) -- [Voice]
Heathcliff (1984) (1984)As: Bush -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  For Better, For Worse 04x08: (Aug/08/2013) As Walter 

Scaredy Squirrel (2011) 
  Awaken the Stacker Within 01x04: (Apr/03/2011) Voiced  Lars von Stacken 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Behind the Blue Line 02x22: (Nov/20/2009) As Charlie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  The Growing Pains Movie (Nov/05/2000) As Street Person 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Birds Of A Feather 01x52: (Feb/08/1993) Voiced  Guard 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Reporter 07x15: (Jan/30/1991) As Jake Flam 
  The Last Kill 01x18: (Apr/20/1985) As Murray Green 

The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989) 
  Do You Princess Toadstool Take This Koopa...? / Mario Hillbillies 01x19: (Oct/04/1989) Voiced  Luigi Bob 
  The Great BMX Race / Mama Mia Mario 01x09: (Sep/18/1989) Voiced  Aunt Luigeena 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  If You Can't Beat 'Em, Join 'Em 03x21: (Apr/18/1986) As Myron Bell 
  Four-Eyes 01x09: (Mar/06/1984) As Myron Bell 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Truth Hurts 11x21: (Jun/04/1985) As Charlie 
  A Secret in the Back Room 11x17: (Mar/19/1985) As Charlie 
  The Gang's All Here 11x15: (Mar/05/1985) As Charlie 
  The Gift 11x06: (Nov/25/1984) As Charlie 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Talk Show Host 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Bend in the River (2) 03x03: (Sep/25/1984) As Unknown 
  The Bend in the River (1) 03x02: (Sep/25/1984) As Unknown 
  Curtain Call 02x23: (May/15/1984) As Artie 
  One More Time 01x11: (Apr/12/1983) As Unknown 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Chachi's Future 09x20: (Mar/02/1982) As Mr. Parker 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Ponch's Angels (2) 04x15: (Mar/01/1981) As Gordy 
  Ponch's Angels (1) 04x14: (Feb/28/1981) As Gordy 
  The Matchmakers 02x17: (Jan/27/1979) As Phil Davies 

Ladies' Man (1980) 
  Holstein's Affair 01x07: (Dec/15/1980) As Waiter 

Carter Country (1977) 
  The Prisoner of Clinton Corners 02x21: (Jun/07/1979) As Slippery Sam 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Mutiny on the Bradford (1): Moving Out 03x16: (Jan/17/1979) As Ed Foster 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Big Dipper/The Pirate 02x02: (Sep/23/1978) As Brutus 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Antidote 03x14: (Jan/21/1978) As Yanos, [Co-Guest Stars]

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  The Tickets 01x18: (Mar/03/1977) As Undercover Officer 
  My Three Tons 01x04: (Aug/26/1976) As Bert Frederick 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Winning Ticket 06x07: (Nov/05/1976) As Danny 
  Can You Chop This? 05x14: (Jan/09/1976) As Danny Taylor 
  The Merger 04x14: (Dec/20/1974) As Haywood Jones 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  The Big Break 01x09: (Jun/05/1976) As Ziggy Dillman 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Hard Hearted Huckster 01x21: (Mar/21/1976) As Waiter 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Superstar 04x21: (Mar/04/1976) As Cabby 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  On the Edge 03x17: (Jan/11/1976) As Unknown 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Shootout 01x14: (Dec/17/1975) As Jeru Maharaji / Harry Sample 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Now I Lay Me Down to Die 01x02: (Sep/27/1975) As Buddy 

Columbo (1971) 
  A Deadly State of Mind 04x06: (Apr/27/1975) As Gary Keppler 

Ironside (1967) 
  Fall of an Angel 08x13: (Dec/19/1974) As Sallow Fellow, [Co-Guest Stars]

Harry O (1974) 
  Coinage of the Realm 01x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Dispatcher 

The Sanford Arms (1977) 
  The T.V. Show 01x06: (Unaired) As Balford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Wells Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Next Part of The Internet Shopping Task Revealed

Housemates are going to play a game where they enter a Housemate..

Alison Hammond rumoured to be joining the Strictly Come Dancing line up

Alison Hammond is rumoured to be hitting the dancefloor this year on..

Konnie Huq to Present UK version of 'King of the Nerds'

Sky 1 HD today (Thursday 31st July, 2014) announces that KING OF THE..