Login or register  
TV

Joe Piscopo

Mostly Credited As: Joe Piscopo
Birth Name: Joseph Charles John Piscopo
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Passaic, New Jersey
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Joe Piscopo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (1999)As: Salli -- [Voice]
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1980-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Joe Piscopo / Barry Williams 03x10: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 

Gotham Comedy Live (2012) 
  Joe Piscopo 03x15: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Marcia Cross, Joe Piscopo, Tori Amos 14x138: (May/03/2007) As Himself 

Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006) 
  The First Warden 01x03: (Nov/05/2006) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Cry Wolf 15x08: (Nov/17/2004) As Jarret Whitestone 
  Formerly Famous 12x06: (Nov/07/2001) As Art Cahill 
  Ambitious 09x21: (May/12/1999) As Jeff Stahl 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Robert Wagner. Katie Wagner; John Travolta, Joaquin Phoenix, Joe Piscopo 04x18: (Sep/29/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  8/19/04 01x123: (Aug/19/2004) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  When Opportunity Knocks 05x09: (Aug/06/2000) As Richter 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  25th Anniversary Special (Sep/26/1999) As Himself 

Cybill (1995) 
  The Cheese Stands Alone 01x13: (May/15/1995) As Himself 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Read My Lips 01x59: (May/10/1993) Voiced  Manager 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Outrageous Okona 02x04: (Dec/12/1988) As The Comic 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #12 01x12: (May/07/1982) As NBC Team 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Piscopo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..