Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

George Dzundza


Mostly Credited As: George Dzundza
Birth Name: George F. Dzundza
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Rosenheim, Bavaria
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

George Dzundza


Born in Germany of Ukranian parents and raised in the United States.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hack (2002)As: Grizz Grzelak (S01)
Jesse (1998)As: John Warner Sr. (S01)
Law & Order (1990)As: Sergeant Max Greevey (S01)
Open All Night (1981)As: Gordon Feester
Episode Cast Credits 

October Road (2007) 
  Hat? No Hat? 02x10: (Feb/18/2008) As Gloy Daniels 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Six Days (2) 03x12: (Jan/18/2007) As Harold O'Malley (Father of George O'Malley) 
  Six Days (1) 03x11: (Jan/11/2007) As Harold O'Malley (Father of George O'Malley) 
  Don't Stand So Close to Me 03x10: (Nov/30/2006) As Harold O'Malley (Father of George O'Malley) 
  From a Whisper to a Scream 03x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Harold O'Malley (Father of George O'Malley) 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Threads 08x18: (Mar/11/2005) As Jim/Anubis 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Law & Order: The First 3 Years (May/04/2004) As Himself 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Know Thyself 02x08: (Nov/27/2000) As Jack Mitchell 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  In Brightest Day... 03x07: (Feb/06/1999) Voiced  Perry White 
  World's Finest (2) 02x17: (Oct/04/1997) Voiced  Perry White 
  Father's Day 02x15: (Oct/03/1997) Voiced  Perry White 
  Action Figures 02x09: (Sep/20/1997) Voiced  Perry White 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Sub Zero (Mar/17/1998) Voiced  Dr. Gregory Belson 
  Catwalk 04x03: (Sep/13/1995) Voiced  Ventriloquist/Scarface 
  Lock-Up 03x09: (Nov/19/1994) Voiced  Ventriloquist/Scarface 
  Trial 02x09: (May/16/1994) Voiced  Ventriloquist/Scarface 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Double Talk 01x06: (Nov/22/1997) Voiced  Ventriloquist / Scarface 

Matlock (1986) 
  Brennen 08x18: (Feb/17/1994) As A.D.A. Michael Brennen 

Crime Story (1986) 
  MIG-21 02x09: (Dec/15/1987) As Ivan Ivanovitch Patchenko 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Red Snow 01x52: (Mar/21/1986) As Colonel Ilyanov 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Sleeping Beauty 02x03: (Jul/07/1983) As Woodsman 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Canine Collar 05x24: (Jun/09/1977) As Paul Weber 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  Murder in Velvet 01x01: (Feb/21/1976) As Mike Zuber 

Grady (1975) 
  The Driving Force 01x02: (Dec/11/1975) As George 
  Be It Ever So Humble 01x01: (Dec/04/1975) As George Kosinski 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Best Laid Schemes 01x10: (Dec/09/1975) As Unknown 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Abdication 04x11: (Nov/20/1975) As A.J. Covington 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Snowstorm 01x04: (Oct/01/1975) As Crandell 

Movin' On (1974) 
  From Baltimore to Eternity 02x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Charlie Banner 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves 02x17: (Feb/14/1974) As Evans 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Law & Order (1990)• Special Thanks

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Dzundza Quotes

No quotes added for this person