Login or register  
TV

Robbie Rist

Mostly Credited As: Robbie Rist
Sometimes Credited As: Robbie Reist
Robbie Ryst
Rob Rist

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rist
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Mirada, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Robbie Rist


Robbie Rist is 50 years old and was born on April 04, 1964.
He is known for his role as Choji Akimichi in the show Naruto (US).
He is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in La Mirada, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doc McStuffins (2012)As: Stuffy -- [Voice]
Naruto: Shippuden (US) (2009)As: Choji Akimichi -- [Voice]
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
Naruto (US) (2005)As: Choji Akimichi -- [Voice]
The Weekenders (2000)As: Thomson Oberman -- [Voice]
Kidd Video (1984)As: Whiz
Galactica 1980 (1980)As: Dr. Zee
Big John, Little John (1976)As: Little John
Lucas Tanner (1974)As: Glendon Farrell
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Child Stars 02x09: (Aug/07/2000) As Himself 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Baby-Doll 03x04: (Oct/01/1994) Voiced  Brian Daily 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  How Green Was My Murder 01x09: (Jan/09/1986) As Corky Weatherly 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Sky Knight 04x04: (Oct/18/1985) As Nick 

CHiPs (1977) 
  This Year's Riot 06x07: (Nov/28/1982) As Russell 
  The Greatest Adventures of CHiPs 02x23: (May/12/1979) As Unknown 
  Neighborhood Watch 02x05: (Oct/14/1978) As Brian 
  Cry Wolf 01x18: (Feb/16/1978) As Jeff 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Trapdoors 01x03: (Dec/08/1981) As Terry McDaniels 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Surrogate 01x10: (Dec/23/1979) As Nick 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Aunt Mary 29x02: (Dec/05/1979) As Vernon 

Sam (US) (1978) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Apr/11/1978) As Kenny Scott 

Lucan (1977) 
  The Pariah 01x07: (Mar/27/1978) As Davy 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  My Dear Uncle Sherlock 01x12: (Dec/31/1977) As ..., [Starring Roles]

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  The Last Show 07x24: (Mar/19/1977) As David Baxter 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  The Burger Queen 01x06: (Nov/20/1976) As John 

Popi (1976) 
  Summertime, and the Livin' Ain't Easy 01x08: (Jul/27/1976) As Raymond 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Canyon of Death 01x10: (Apr/14/1976) As Andrew, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Claws 01x05: (Feb/25/1976) As Andrew, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angel of Mercy 01x03: (Jan/28/1976) As Andrew, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grady (1975) 
  The Strike 01x07: (Jan/29/1976) As Martin 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  No Hiding Place 07x04: (Sep/29/1975) As Andy 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Five Yards of Trouble 02x03: (Sep/24/1975) As Ray Royer 

Bronk (1975) 
  Open Contract 01x01: (Sep/21/1975) As Tommy 

Run, Joe, Run (1974) 
  Sunken Treasure 01x10: (Nov/09/1974) As Boy 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Kid Genius 02x16: (Aug/01/1974) As Theodore Turner 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Hair-Brained Scheme 05x22: (Mar/08/1974) As Oliver 
  The Hustler 05x21: (Mar/01/1974) As Oliver 
  The Snooperstar 05x20: (Feb/22/1974) As Oliver 
  Top Secret 05x19: (Feb/15/1974) As Oliver 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Alexander 01x06: (Apr/04/1973) As Raymond 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Robbie Rist is one half of the musical comedy duo, the Snozzberries.

Best known for playing Cousin Oliver in the final season of The Brady Bunch.

Robbie Rist Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..