Login or register  
TV

Cody Linley

Mostly Credited As: Cody Linley
Birth Name: Cody Martin Linley
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1989 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lewisville, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Cody Linley


Cody has been working since he was 8 years old when he played Younger Tommy
... aka Cadillac Jack in the movie Still Holding On: The Legend of Cadillac Jack, and since then he has played a diverse number of roles from Spit McGee in My dog skip to Mullet Fingers in Hoot. He has show a good ability to play different roles and to choose them carefully.

Cody has worked with a lot of A-list stars like Luke Wilson (both in Hoot and My Dog Skip), Steve Martin and Hillary Duff (Cheaper by the Dozen), Kevin Bacon and Frankie Muniz (My Dog Skip), Ashley Judd and Natalie Portman (Where the Heart Is), Sandra Bullock and Benjamin Bratt (Miss Congeniality) and Jonathan Lipnicki and Eric Stoltz (When Zachary Beaver Came to Town). He has without a doubt made himself one of Hollywood’s rising stars.



MOVIES
The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It (Sean) 2007
Hoot (Mullet Fingers) 2006
Rebound (Larry Burgess Jr.) 2005
Echoes of Innocence (Christopher) 2005
Cheaper by the Dozen (Quinn) 2003
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (Cal) 2003
Beyond the Prairie, Part 2: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (Charlie Magnuson) 2002
Miss Congeniality (Tough Boy) 2000
Where the Heart Is (Brownie Coop) 2000
My Dog Skip (Spit McGee) 2000
Still Holding On: The Legend of Cadillac Jack (Younger Tommy
... aka Cadillac Jack) 1998



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (US) (2005)As: Himself (S07 - Eliminated 9th)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Good to Go 02x03: (Jun/06/2012) As Aidan Haber 
  If You Can’t Stand the Heat 02x02: (May/30/2012) As Aidan Haber 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  It's the End of the Jake As We Know It 04x05: (Aug/08/2010) As Jake Ryan 
  He Could Be The One 03x18: (Jul/05/2009) As Jake Ryan 
  Jake... Another Little Piece Of My Heart 03x16: (Jun/07/2009) As Jake Ryan 
  That's What Friends Are For? 02x18: (Oct/19/2007) As Jake Ryan 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Five Finger Discount 03x05: (Dec/03/2004) As Daryl 

Beyond the Prairie: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2000) 
  Beyond the Prairie, Part 2 01x02: (Mar/17/2002) As Charlie Magnuson 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Desperate Measures 09x12: (Jan/20/2001) As Griffin Pope 
  Jacob's Ladder 07x22: (May/15/1999) As Timmy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Cody lives with his parents and two of his four brothers.

Cody also takes occasional guest starring roles for Disney as he is filming several episodes of "Hannah Montana" as the TV star "Jake Ryan" and has done a guest star on That's So Raven.

attended Degan Elementary School in Lewisville, Texas

made his acting debut in the 1998 made-for-television film, Still Holding On: The Legend of Cadillac Jack.

Cody shot his first feature film as "Spit" in "My Dog Skip" at eight years old.

His favorite sport is basketball.

Cody Linley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Next Part of The Internet Shopping Task Revealed

Housemates are going to play a game where they enter a Housemate..

Maya Media Inc. and Academy Award Nominated Producer, Fred Fuchs, team up to raise funds for Television Series on Kickstarter

If everything goes his way, independent writer Stacy Fry will have the..

'Emmerdale' Welcomes Duncan Preston back to the Show

When Doug Potts left Emmerdale to rekindle life with ex-wife Hilary it..