Login or register  
TV

Alison La Placa

Mostly Credited As: Alison La Placa
Birth Name: Alison Jo La Placa
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey

Alison La Placa



Alison La Placa Alison La Placa
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tom (1994)As: Dorothy Graham
The John Larroquette Show (1993)As: Catherine Merrick
The Jackie Thomas Show (1992)As: Laura Miller
Stat (1991)As: Dr. Elizabeth Newberry
Open House (US) (1989)As: Linda Phillips
Duet (1987)As: Linda Phillips
Episode Cast Credits 

Man Up! (2011) 
  Acceptance 01x05: (Nov/15/2011) As Carroll 

'Til Death (2006) 
  Snore Loser 04x12: (Feb/14/2010) As Beth 
  Joy's Out of Work 04x08: (Jan/31/2010) As Beth 
  Joy Ride 03x02: (Sep/17/2008) As Beth 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Voir Dire 07x17: (Mar/17/2009) As Mary Whiman 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Do No Harm 01x06: (Mar/11/2009) As Diane Ktretschmer 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Rescue Me 04x14: (Feb/19/2008) As Andrea Michele 
  Glow in the Dark 04x13: (Feb/12/2008) As Andrea Michele 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Crash Into Me (2) 04x10: (Dec/06/2007) As Mrs. Nolston (Wife of Patient Jacob Nolston) 
  Crash Into Me (1) 04x09: (Nov/22/2007) As Mrs. Nolston (Wife of Patient Jacob Nolston) 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Groundhog Day 04x12: (Jan/25/2007) As Dr. James 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Miracle Song 03x10: (Nov/26/2006) As Rita Patterson 

ER (1994) 
  Lockdown 08x22: (May/16/2002) As Female Lawyer 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Convention 02x06: (Nov/22/2000) As Barbara 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  ... And a Nice Chianti 03x05: (Oct/19/1998) As Carolyn Fulton 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where They're Going to Party! 04x09: (Dec/11/1997) As Joanna 
  The One With the 'Cuffs 04x03: (Oct/09/1997) As Joanna 
  The One With the Dollhouse 03x20: (Apr/10/1997) As Joanna 

Duckman (1994) 
  With Friends Like These 04x09: (Mar/01/1997) Voiced  Marion 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Baby-Doll 03x04: (Oct/01/1994) Voiced  Mary Louise Dahl / Baby Doll 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  The Crimson Blade 06x13: (Feb/02/1987) As Ms. Audrey Fleming 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele in the Running 04x19: (Mar/22/1986) As Joan Grey-Kendall 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  The Shoop Shoop Shop 02x25: (Dec/11/1985) As Annie Todson 

Cheers (1982) 
  Behind Every Great Man 03x18: (Feb/21/1985) As Paula Nelson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alison La Placa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..