Login or register  
TV

Andrea Martin

Mostly Credited As: Andrea Martin
Birth Name: Andrea Louise Martin
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Maine
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Andrea Martin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Working the Engels (2014)As: Ceil Engel
Canadian Screen Awards (2013)As: Herself (Host (2015))
Three Inches (2011)As: Belinda Spackman
My Big Fat Greek Life (2003)As: Aunt Voula
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002)As: Miss Winifred Fowl -- [Voice]
Committed (CA) (2001)As: Frances Wilder -- [Voice]
George and Martha (1999)As: Martha the hippo -- [Voice]
Damon (1998)As: Capt. Carol Czynencko
Recess (1997)As: Lunchlady Harriet, Mikey's Mom -- [Voice]
Earthworm Jim (1995)As: The Evil Queen Plusating Bloated, Festering, Sweaty, Pus-Filled, Malformed, Slug-For-A-Butt -- [Voice]
The Martin Short Show (1994) (1994)As: Alice Manoogian
Frosty Returns (1992)As: Miss Carbuncle -- [Voice]
Goof Troop (1992)As: Mrs Willoughby -- [Voice]
The Carol Burnett Show (1991) (1991)As: Skit characters
Camp Candy (1989)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley (1988)As: Mrs. Freebus -- [Voice]
Roxie (1987)As: Roxie Brinkerhoff
SCTV Channel (1983)As: Edith Prickley/Edna Boil/Various
SCTV Network 90 (1981)As: Herself
Second City TV (1976)As: Various
JUNO Awards (1970)As: Herself (Host 1981/1984-1985)
Sesame Street (1969)As: Additional Voices (Elmo's World) (1998-) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Battle of the Experts! with co-host Andrea Martin 05x49: (Nov/18/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Chat up with Comedienne, Andrea Martin 05x26: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Andrea Martin, the Flaming Lips 04x161: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Andrea Martin & Nathan Lane 11x176: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Better Show (2007) 
  Andrea Martin 08x16: (Sep/29/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Andrea Martin, Bethenny Frankel 18x07: (Sep/23/2014) As Herself 

The Social (2013) 
  Andrea Martin 02x15: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  My Whole Life Is Thunder 07x08: (Dec/06/2012) As Bonnie 

Little Mosque on the Prairie (2007) 
  The Letter 04x13: (Jan/25/2010) As Dr. Lois Kettlebaum 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Pupil 01x08: (Jul/27/2009) As Mrs. Greenfield 

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  20,000 Patties Under the Sea 05x34: (Nov/23/2007) Voiced  Miss Priss 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators (Jul/21/2006) Voiced  Ms. Fowl 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 1 08x01: (May/31/2006) As Herself 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Season Finale 02x26: (May/06/2005) As Madame Elizabeth 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Bonding 03x03: (Oct/22/2004) Voiced  Mrs. Stoppable 
  Mother's Day 02x30: (May/07/2004) Voiced  Mrs. Stoppable 
  A Sitch in Time: Present (1) 02x16: (Nov/28/2003) Voiced  Mrs. Stoppable 
  Rufus In Show 02x06: (Aug/22/2003) Voiced  Mrs. Stoppable 

Ozzy & Drix (2002) 
  Aunti Histamine 02x07: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Aunti Histamine 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Club Fred 09x15: (Sep/09/2003) Voiced  Miriam 
  Daddy's Little Helpers / Hello Dilly 08x22: (Mar/09/2002) Voiced  Miriam 
  Acorn Nuts And Diapey Butts 08x03: (Nov/07/2000) Voiced  Miriam 
  Discover America 08x02: (Mar/29/2000) Voiced  Miriam 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Miracles & Wonders 01x13: (Jan/21/2002) As Nora Kaminski 

Ed (2000) 
  Two Days of Freedom 02x11: (Jan/16/2002) As Kaye Pazzuti 

DAG (US) (2000) 
  Basketball Jones 01x13: (Mar/27/2001) As Betty Winn 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Legacy, Part II 04x03: (Feb/12/2000) Voiced  Mad Harriet 
  Legacy 04x02: (Feb/05/2000) Voiced  Mad Harriet 
  Little Girl Lost, Part II 02x28: (May/02/1998) Voiced  Mad Harriet 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Joyride 05x06: (Feb/26/1999) As Lil Vaughn 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Flight of the Donnie 01x15: (Nov/17/1998) Voiced  Mother Condor 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Two Mrs. Nahasapeemapetilons 09x07: (Nov/16/1997) Voiced  Apu's Mother 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #210 02x10: (Jan/04/1997) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Duckman (1994) 
  The Longest Weekend 03x18: (Jun/22/1996) Voiced  Mayor Gallagher 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Family Business 03x23: (May/21/1995) As Ishka 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Make 'Em Laugh 03x07: (Nov/05/1994) Voiced  Rolling Pin 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0188 01x188: (Jun/30/1994) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4063 28x18: (Nov/07/1989) As Herself 

The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) 
  5W15 03x22: (May/14/1989) As Therapy Paitent 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  The Goodbye Girl 04x11: (Dec/08/1986) As Eddie Gordon 
  Stage Mother 04x10: (Dec/01/1986) As Eddie Gordon 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Return to San Dede: The Capital City (2) 02x25: (Mar/25/1960) As Roxanna Ferrales 
  Return to San Dede: The Desert Story (1) 02x24: (Mar/18/1960) As Roxanna Ferrales 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  The Mother 01x06: (Unaired) As Kate Bell 
Featured Songs

Joan of Arcadia Songs:
Recreation + Tell Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrea Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..