Login or register  
TV

Richard Jeni

Mostly Credited As: Richard Jeni
Birth Name: Richard John Colangelo
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1957 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: March 10, 2007
Cause Of Death: suicide by gunshot (West Hollywood, California)

Richard Jeni



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Platypus Man (1995)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Laura Prepon, Richard Jeni, Minnie Driver, Senator Charles Schumer, guest co-host Jacque Reid 10x129: (Mar/12/2007) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Season 6, Episode 154 06x154: (Apr/03/2003) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 129 05x129: (Jun/28/2002) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Famke Janssen, Richard Jeni, Joe Montana, John Viener 01x17: (Jan/25/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Nicole Kidman, Richard Jeni, Mario 13x68: (Jan/06/2005) As Himself 
  960620 05x14: (Jun/20/1996) As Himself 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: Champship 2003/2004 02x17: (Nov/28/2003) As Himself 
  Pet Star: 18 02x03: (Aug/29/2003) As Himself 
  Pet Star: 16 02x01: (Aug/15/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Richard Jeni 02x135: (Oct/21/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Jeni 02x92: (Jul/14/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Make 'Em Laugh 03x07: (Nov/05/1994) Voiced  Host 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Jeni Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..