Login or register  
TV

Alexandra Isles


Mostly Credited As: Alexandra Isles
Sometimes Credited As: Alexandra Moltke
Alexandra M. Isles
Alexandra Moltke Isles

Birth Name: Alexandra Grevina von Moltke
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm

Alexandra Isles


Danish-born actress who starred as ingenue Victoria Winters in the daytime Gothic drama Dark Shadows from 1966-68. Left her role after getting married and pregnant with her son, Adam. Despite being very popular on the show, she refused all offers to return to it after leaving. Later, after a divorce, she became involved in an affair with the married Claus von Bulow who was later charged with attempting to murder his wife Sunny. Isles would testify against von Bulow at his second trial in which he was acquitted. Today, she is a producer of documentary films in New York City.


TV Appearances

Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Victoria Winters Clark #1 (1966-1968)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Portrayed by Julie Hagerty in the 1990 film Reversal of Fortune.

Alexandra Isles Quotes

No quotes added for this person