Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dorrie Kavanaugh


Mostly Credited As: Dorrie Kavanaugh
Birth Name: Dorriet Kavanaugh
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1945 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Of Death: December 31, 1983
Cause Of Death: cancer





TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Cathy Craig Lord #4 (1972-1976)
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Phylliss Wicke (1967-1968)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  South by Southeast 04x18: (Feb/03/1978) As Christine Van Deerlin 

Rafferty (1977) 
  The Cutting Edge 01x04: (Sep/26/1977) As Ellen McKay 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorrie Kavanaugh Quotes

No quotes added for this person