Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

El DeBarge


Mostly Credited As: El DeBarge
Birth Name: Eldra Patrick DeBarge
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

El DeBarge




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

UnSung (2008) 
  DJ Quik 09x03: (Jun/17/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  El DeBarge | DJ Shortee 01x131: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soul Train (1971) 
  DJ Quik featuring El DeBarge/ Sparkle/ Dave Hollister 28x25: (Mar/20/1999) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Public Enemy/ Ed DeBarge/ Brownstone 24x03: (Oct/08/1994) As Himself 
  El DeBarge with Chante Moore/ Kris Kross/ Lisa Taylor 21x27: (May/09/1992) As Himself 
  Listen Up! Tribute 20x05: (Oct/20/1990) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  El DeBarge 32x14: (Jul/08/1989) As Himself 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  Thrill of the Chase 01x06: (Nov/07/1986) As Himself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Bought and Paid For 02x09: (Nov/29/1985) As Himself 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Doo-Wah 07x07: (Nov/02/1985) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
El DeBarge Quotes

No quotes added for this person