Login or register  
TV

Steve Kramer

Mostly Credited As: Steve Kramer
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Kraemer
Steven Kramer
Drew Levi Thomas
Drew Lexi Thomas
Drew Thomas

Birth Name: Steven M. Kramer
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Juan Capistrano, California

Steve Kramer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Noein (2007)As: Takuya Mayuzumi / Isuka / The Time Drifter -- [Voice]
Eureka 7 (US) (2006)As: Axel Thurston -- [Voice]
Naruto (US) (2005)As: Sarutobi - Third Hokage -- [Voice]
Rurouni Kenshin (US) (2003)As: Dr. Gensai
Fooly Cooly (2003)As: Shigekuni -- [Voice]
Immortal Grand Prix (2003)As: Dimmer -- [Voice]
Daigunder (2003)As: Despector
Transformers Robots In Disguise (2001)As: R.E.V., Cerebros, Fortress Maximus -- [Voice]
Cyborg Soldier 009 (2001)As: Chang-Changku/Cyborg 006 -- [Voice]
Masked Rider (1995)As: Cycloptor -- [Voice]
Maple Town Story (1986)As: Wilde Wolf -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Linchpin (2) 04x16: (Feb/20/2012) As Super, [Co-Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  Instant Karma 06x04: (Oct/12/2009) As Ken, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Mother Said 04x15: (May/11/2008) As Detective Hewitt 

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  Finally! The Final Fight of Finality! This Time, We mean it! 01x76: (Oct/13/2007) Voiced  General Lee Fishcake 
  The Bigger the Gasser, The Smellier the Gas! 01x74: (Sep/29/2007) Voiced  General Lee Fishcake 
  The Pacifist That Packs a Pinch Like a Pugilist 01x67: (Jul/28/2007) Voiced  General Lee Fishcake 
  Fishcake Frenzy! A Freeze Dried, French Fried, Freaked out Fracas! 01x66: (Jul/21/2007) Voiced  General Lee Fishcake 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Morning of the Sentence 02x26: (Oct/06/2007) Voiced  Shunsui Kyōraku 
  Desperation! The Broken Zangetsu 02x13: (Jun/23/2007) Voiced  Shunsui Kyōraku 
  Motive of the Fist 02x12: (Jun/16/2007) Voiced  Shunsui Kyōraku 
  Aizen Assassinated! The Darkness which Approaches 02x10: (May/26/2007) Voiced  Shunsui Kyōraku 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  ...Comes Around 03x23: (May/09/2007) As Administrative Judge 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  My Dinner With Bobo 04x09: (Jan/14/2007) As Stan 

Samurai Champloo (2004) 
  Bogus Booty 02x03: (Dec/03/2005) Voiced  Akame 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  DI: Saturday Night and Sunday Morning; CASH EYE 02x03: (Dec/03/2005) Voiced  Tadokoro 
  SA: Proof of Recklessness; TESTATION 01x02: (Nov/14/2004) Voiced  Churnow 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #1578 07x61: (Sep/27/2005) As Judge Eaton 
  Ep. #1577 07x60: (Sep/26/2005) As Judge Eaton 
  Ep. #1576 07x59: (Sep/23/2005) As Judge Eaton 

The West Wing (1999) 
  In the Room 06x08: (Dec/08/2004) As Deputy Secretary 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm Visits College 05x16: (Mar/28/2004) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

10-8 (2003) 
  Blood, Sugar, Sex, Magik 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Gary Thornsen 

Trigun (2003) 
  Love and Peace 01x04: (Apr/03/2003) Voiced  Earl Bostalk 
  The $$60,000,000,000 Man 01x01: (Mar/01/2003) Voiced  Saloon Poker Player 

Rurouni Kenshin (US) (2003) 
  Bad! 01x04: (Mar/20/2003) Voiced  Drunk Activist 
  Handsome Swordsman of Legend 01x01: (Mar/17/2003) Voiced  Dr. Gensai/Cop 

Cowboy Bebop (2001) 
  Jupiter Jazz, Part I 01x12: (Oct/07/2001) Voiced  Carlos 
  Heavy Metal Queen 01x07: (Sep/23/2001) Voiced  Carlos 
  Honky Tonk Women 01x03: (Sep/09/2001) Voiced  Carlos 
  Asteroid Blues 01x01: (Sep/02/2001) Voiced  Carlos 

The Big O (US) (2001) 
  Bring Back My Ghost 01x05: (Apr/06/2001) Voiced  Bonnie Frazier 

Grosse Pointe (2000) 
  Prelude to a Kiss 01x03: (Oct/06/2000) As The Director 
  Thieves Like Us 01x02: (Sep/29/2000) As The Director 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Fly Boy 03x14: (Jul/22/1995) As One Controller 

Power Rangers (1993) 
  Different Drum 01x06: (Sep/10/1993) Voiced  Gnarly Gnome 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Aliens 04x25: (May/12/1992) As Roger's Father 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Farewell, My Lovelies 08x02: (Nov/04/1988) As FBI-Agent # 1 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Naked Justice (1) 04x14: (Feb/02/1988) As Duty Officer 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  After You've Gone 01x13: (Jan/05/1988) As Doctor 

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  Heartbreakers 01x03: (Sep/30/1987) As Willard Haskell 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Stan Who Came to Dinner 02x13: (Jan/10/1987) As Dr. Stephen Deutsch 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Battle B-Daman (2004) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Over Troubled Water 01x39 Aug/21/2005 As: Writer
The Return of the B-DaPlayer 01x32 Jul/24/2005 As: Writer
Power Rangers (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Itsy Bitsy Spider 01x23 Oct/12/1993 As: Writer
Switching Places 01x16 Oct/04/1993 As: Writer
High Five 01x03 Sep/07/1993 As: Writer
Robotech (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Boobytrap 01x01 Mar/04/1985 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Kramer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..